OSAÜHING K & G SAARELTRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 267 419 € | 10 | 41 530 € |
| Q2 2026 | 134 386 € | 10 | 46 521 € |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | 11 | 48 353 € |
| Q4 2025 | 0 € | 12 | 45 448 € |
| Q3 2025 | 140 908 € | 12 | 42 819 € |
| Q2 2025 | 27 972 € | 12 | 74 681 € |
| Q1 2025 | 33 565 € | 12 | 40 448 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 933 644 € (25% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 270 602 | 1 297 011 | 1 598 748 | 2 449 013 | 1 995 489 | 1 818 967 | 1 186 069 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 547 811 | 1 871 630 | 2 022 693 | 2 116 328 | 2 208 360 | 2 042 091 | 1 079 219 |
| Total assets | 2 818 413 | 3 168 641 | 3 621 441 | 4 565 341 | 4 203 849 | 3 861 058 | 2 265 288 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 36 674 | 31 838 | 48 264 | 41 180 | 81 543 | 72 024 | 109 470 |
| Non-current liabilities | 53 488 | 47 925 | 42 196 | 36 297 | 0 | — | 103 292 |
| Total liabilities | 90 162 | 79 763 | 90 460 | 77 477 | 81 543 | 72 024 | 212 762 |
| Share capital | 18 534 | 18 534 | 18 534 | 18 534 | 18 534 | 18 534 | 18 534 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2 512 472 | 2 637 380 | 2 974 506 | 3 500 109 | 4 353 643 | 3 987 074 | 2 824 518 |
| Profit for the year | 184 907 | 420 626 | 525 603 | 956 883 | −262 209 | −228 912 | −802 864 |
| Reserves and other equity | 12 338 | 12 338 | 12 338 | 12 338 | 12 338 | 12 338 | 12 338 |
| Total equity | 2 728 251 | 3 088 878 | 3 530 981 | 4 487 864 | 4 122 306 | 3 789 034 | 2 052 526 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 090 750 | 1 255 384 | 1 498 708 | 1 433 205 | 1 150 192 | 1 816 666 | 175 212 |
| Operating profit | 192 169 | 427 056 | 539 131 | 952 525 | −239 225 | −206 946 | −801 107 |
| EBITDA | 432 245 | 630 682 | 690 240 | 1 103 931 | −68 354 | −33 317 | −627 892 |
| Profit before income tax | 196 244 | 433 010 | 542 118 | 956 883 | −240 543 | −208 254 | −802 864 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 184 907 | 420 626 | 525 603 | 956 883 | −262 209 | −228 912 | −802 864 |
| Labour costs | 81 852 | 115 722 | 122 950 | 154 015 | 186 003 | 297 424 | 400 946 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 240 076 | 203 626 | 151 109 | 151 406 | 170 871 | 173 629 | 173 215 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 59 999 | 83 500 | 0 | 103 349 | 104 360 | 933 644 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 20 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (31.10.2023–31.10.2023).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Väike-Maarja valla lumetõrjetööd 2023/2024 | Väike-Maarja Vallavalitsus | 10 000 € | 31.10.2023 |
| Väike-Maarja valla lumetõrjetööd 2023/2024 | Väike-Maarja Vallavalitsus | 10 000 € | 31.10.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OSAÜHING K & G SAARELT
Overview
OSAÜHING K & G SAARELT (registry code 10186081) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Simuna alevik, Väike-Maarja vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers (EMTAK 01131). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100465406).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 175 212 €, down 90,4% on the previous year (1 816 666 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 26,3% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 802 864 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 11 employees (12 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 15 928 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 265 288 € and equity 2 052 526 € (90,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 267 419 €, up 89,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 10 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 41 530 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2570 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (64%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Latest register change: 14.10.2026. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.