OÜ AVEC ESTRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024/25Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 252 340 € | 2 | 4261 € |
| Q2 2026 | 125 589 € | 2 | 4261 € |
| Q1 2026 | 183 241 € | 2 | 4261 € |
| Q4 2025 | 36 746 € | 2 | 4261 € |
| Q3 2025 | 66 252 € | 2 | 4261 € |
| Q2 2025 | 210 234 € | 2 | 4261 € |
| Q1 2025 | 64 728 € | 2 | 4505 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019/20 | 2020/21 | 2021/22 | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 131 165 | 125 935 | 55 952 | 50 349 | 113 333 | 96 589 |
| Total non-current assets | 43 385 | 37 874 | 39 654 | 45 881 | 35 595 | 43 386 |
| Total assets | 174 550 | 163 809 | 95 606 | 96 230 | 148 928 | 139 975 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 28 661 | 23 379 | 12 252 | 15 032 | 80 588 | 43 538 |
| Non-current liabilities | 57 813 | 57 812 | 56 394 | 53 713 | 32 713 | 51 413 |
| Total liabilities | 86 474 | 81 191 | 68 646 | 68 745 | 113 301 | 94 951 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 78 417 | 84 881 | 79 423 | 23 765 | 24 289 | 32 432 |
| Profit for the year | 6464 | −5458 | −55 658 | 525 | 8143 | 9397 |
| Reserves and other equity | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 |
| Total equity | 88 076 | 82 618 | 26 960 | 27 485 | 35 627 | 45 024 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 746 394 | 189 361 | 133 553 | 122 232 | 540 782 | 220 920 |
| Operating profit | 6457 | −5566 | −56 062 | 700 | 974 | 8596 |
| EBITDA | 11 422 | −55 | −52 344 | 5480 | 7009 | 12 869 |
| Profit before income tax | 6464 | −5458 | −55 658 | 525 | 8143 | 9397 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 6464 | −5458 | −55 658 | 525 | 8143 | 9397 |
| Labour costs | 36 132 | 38 912 | 38 912 | 38 912 | 38 912 | 40 772 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4965 | 5511 | 3718 | 4780 | 6035 | 4273 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
6 contractsPublic contracts won worth 982 374 € from 3 contracting authorities (27.07.2023–29.06.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riigikogu istungisaali Shotoku robot pöördpeade ja kaamerate hankimine | Riigikogu Kantselei | 283 911 € | 29.06.2026 |
| Juhtmevaba kaameralingisüsteemi ostmine | Eesti Rahvusringhääling | 78 034 € | 17.12.2025 |
| Hübriidfiiber kaamerakaablite ja opticalCON pistikutega fiiberkaablite ostmine · SMPTE 311M standardile vastavate hübriidfiiber kaamerakaablite ostmine | Eesti Rahvusringhääling | 17 160 € | 25.02.2025 |
| Kaamerakomplektide ostmine · Automaatse tugisüsteemiga kaugjuhitava integreeritud kaamera ostmine | Eesti Rahvusringhääling | 26 272 € | 13.12.2024 |
| Videoserverite ostmine | Eesti Rahvusringhääling | 565 204 € | 28.12.2023 |
| Video- ja valgustehnika ostmine | Tallinna Ülikool | 11 793 € | 27.07.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ AVEC EST
Overview
OÜ AVEC EST (registry code 10192213) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is elektroonika- ja sideseadmete ning nende osade hulgimüük (EMTAK 46503). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100040009).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024/25 was 220 920 €, down 59,1% on the previous year (540 782 €). From 2019/20 to 2024/25, revenue declined by an average of 21,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2024/25 was 9397 € (4,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024/25 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 110 460 €. At the end of financial year 2024/25, total assets were 139 975 € and equity 45 024 € (32,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 252 340 €, up 281% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4261 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1420 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has one owner.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024/25) was filed on 09.01.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.