Celsius Ticketing OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 30 611 € | 2 | 3377 € |
| Q2 2026 | 31 620 € | 2 | 2372 € |
| Q1 2026 | 22 319 € | 2 | 3154 € |
| Q4 2025 | 16 438 € | 2 | 3073 € |
| Q3 2025 | 26 214 € | 2 | 3073 € |
| Q2 2025 | 23 275 € | 2 | 3073 € |
| Q1 2025 | 19 589 € | 2 | 3068 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 111 179 | 69 966 | 126 002 | 466 217 | 295 880 | 312 418 | 455 550 |
| Total non-current assets | 23 123 | 43 755 | 45 506 | 40 955 | 0 | — | — |
| Total assets | 134 302 | 113 721 | 171 508 | 507 172 | 295 880 | 312 418 | 455 550 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 242 459 | 236 209 | 268 661 | 590 629 | 324 743 | 340 722 | 477 937 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 242 459 | 236 209 | 268 661 | 590 629 | 324 743 | 340 722 | 477 937 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −93 447 | −110 657 | −124 988 | −99 653 | −85 957 | −31 363 | −30 804 |
| Profit for the year | −17 210 | −14 331 | 25 335 | 13 696 | 54 594 | 559 | 5917 |
| Total equity | −108 157 | −122 488 | −97 153 | −83 457 | −28 863 | −28 304 | −22 387 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 82 885 | 61 558 | 87 097 | 127 403 | 162 875 | 85 643 | 86 223 |
| Operating profit | −16 011 | −14 204 | 25 131 | 13 691 | 53 808 | 170 | 5488 |
| EBITDA | −15 698 | −13 892 | 25 304 | 18 242 | 58 359 | 170 | — |
| Profit before income tax | −17 210 | −14 331 | 25 335 | 13 696 | 54 594 | 559 | 5917 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −17 210 | −14 331 | 25 335 | 13 696 | 54 594 | 559 | 5917 |
| Labour costs | 31 309 | 34 728 | 19 843 | 21 187 | 36 559 | 36 962 | 36 929 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 313 | 312 | 173 | 4551 | 4551 | 0 | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Celsius Ticketing OÜ
Overview
Celsius Ticketing OÜ (registry code 12527250) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is spetsialiseeritud jaemüügi vahendusteenus (EMTAK 47921). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101975898).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 86 223 €, up 0,7% on the previous year (85 643 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 0,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 5917 € (6,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 43 112 €.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 30 611 €, up 16,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3377 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1170 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is AS Celsius Holding.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of financial year 2025 (−22 387 €). Equity is below half of the share capital (2500 €); in this case the Commercial Code requires measures to restore equity.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.