OSAÜHING MÄEANTS & KORegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2999 € | 2 | 190 € |
| Q2 2026 | 2300 € | 2 | 648 € |
| Q1 2026 | 3163 € | 2 | 1676 € |
| Q4 2025 | 4232 € | 2 | 1486 € |
| Q3 2025 | 4639 € | 2 | 391 € |
| Q2 2025 | 681 € | 2 | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 2490 € | 2 | 1148 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 150 692 | 163 245 | 191 000 | 195 713 | 181 731 | 169 570 | 164 539 |
| Total non-current assets | 85 963 | 77 367 | 68 717 | 63 847 | 57 464 | 54 590 | 54 590 |
| Total assets | 236 655 | 240 612 | 259 717 | 259 560 | 239 195 | 224 160 | 219 129 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1254 | 1536 | 11 738 | 1125 | 1699 | 6222 | 11 271 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 1254 | 1536 | 11 738 | 1125 | 1699 | 6222 | 11 271 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 214 246 | 225 803 | 229 475 | 238 381 | 248 837 | 227 898 | 208 340 |
| Profit for the year | 11 557 | 3675 | 8906 | 10 456 | −20 939 | −19 558 | −10 080 |
| Reserves and other equity | 7042 | 7042 | 7042 | 7042 | 7042 | 7042 | 7042 |
| Total equity | 235 401 | 239 076 | 247 979 | 258 435 | 237 496 | 217 938 | 207 858 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 49 409 | 61 305 | 100 603 | 86 221 | 24 520 | 48 257 | 12 081 |
| Operating profit | 11 557 | 3675 | 8906 | 10 456 | −20 939 | −19 558 | −10 080 |
| EBITDA | 18 332 | 12 271 | 17 556 | 15 326 | −14 556 | −16 685 | −10 080 |
| Profit before income tax | 11 557 | 3675 | 8906 | 10 456 | −20 939 | −19 558 | −10 080 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 11 557 | 3675 | 8906 | 10 456 | −20 939 | −19 558 | −10 080 |
| Labour costs | 17 269 | 10 955 | 12 407 | 20 746 | 18 701 | 21 268 | 12 180 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 6775 | 8596 | 8650 | 4870 | 6383 | 2873 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (13.05.2025–13.05.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avaliku ruumi objektide remonditeenus | Saue Vallavalitsus | up to 60 000 € | 13.05.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OSAÜHING MÄEANTS & KO
Overview
OSAÜHING MÄEANTS & KO (registry code 10197050) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Riisipere alevik, Saue vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other excavation and earthmoving work (EMTAK 43129). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100446975).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 12 081 €, down 75,0% on the previous year (48 257 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 20,9% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 10 080 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 6041 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 219 129 € and equity 207 858 € (94,9% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 380 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 2999 €, down 35,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 190 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 24.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.