JK Taverni OsaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 65 021 € | 6 | 6110 € |
| Q2 2026 | 66 542 € | 6 | 6215 € |
| Q1 2026 | 68 933 € | 6 | 7611 € |
| Q4 2025 | 71 170 € | 7 | 6232 € |
| Q3 2025 | 67 105 € | 7 | 6560 € |
| Q2 2025 | 70 548 € | 7 | 6480 € |
| Q1 2025 | 70 474 € | 7 | 6187 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 94 281 | 139 336 | 108 228 | 152 987 | 80 950 | 47 664 | 46 463 |
| Total non-current assets | 20 529 | 13 954 | 7102 | 3154 | 699 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 114 810 | 153 290 | 115 330 | 156 141 | 81 649 | 47 664 | 46 463 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 54 096 | 32 294 | 43 262 | 31 062 | 15 053 | 15 352 | 18 871 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 54 096 | 32 294 | 43 262 | 31 062 | 15 053 | 15 352 | 18 871 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 99 751 | 57 902 | 118 185 | 69 257 | 112 268 | 63 784 | 29 502 |
| Profit for the year | −41 848 | 60 283 | −48 928 | 53 011 | −48 483 | −34 283 | −4721 |
| Reserves and other equity | 255 | 255 | 255 | 255 | 255 | 255 | 255 |
| Total equity | 60 714 | 120 996 | 72 068 | 125 079 | 66 596 | 32 312 | 27 592 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 579 512 | 638 575 | 492 631 | 567 054 | 368 255 | 267 728 | 278 609 |
| Operating profit | −41 848 | 51 063 | −48 928 | 53 011 | −48 483 | −34 289 | −4722 |
| EBITDA | −33 963 | 57 638 | 5424 | 56 959 | −46 028 | −33 590 | −4722 |
| Profit before income tax | −41 848 | 60 283 | −48 928 | 53 011 | −48 483 | −34 283 | −4721 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −41 848 | 60 283 | −48 928 | 53 011 | −48 483 | −34 283 | −4721 |
| Labour costs | 202 919 | 189 824 | 145 274 | 115 231 | 99 124 | 93 210 | 94 940 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 7885 | 6575 | 54 352 | 3948 | 2455 | 699 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 19 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 574 972 € from 1 contracting authorities (28.11.2023–28.11.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toimetulekuraskustes inimeste toitlustamisteenuse tellimine | Tallinna Sotsiaaltöö Keskus | 297 300 € | 28.11.2025 |
| Toitlustusteenuse tellimine · Toitlustusteenuse tellimine Tallinna Sotsiaaltöö Keskusele | Tallinna Sotsiaaltöö Keskus | 78 840 € | 28.11.2024 |
| Toimetulekuraskustes inimeste toitlustamine | Tallinna Sotsiaaltöö Keskus | 198 832 € | 28.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: JK Taverni Osaühing
Overview
JK Taverni Osaühing (registry code 10204075) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is lepinguline toitlustusteenus jm toitlustamine (EMTAK 56221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100241730).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 278 609 €, up 4,1% on the previous year (267 728 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 11,5% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 4721 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees. Revenue per employee was 39 801 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 46 463 € and equity 27 592 € (59,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 65 021 €, down 3,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 6110 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 790 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 20.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.