Osaühing Surju PMRegistered

10208799Private limited company (OÜ)Founded 1997

Key figures

3 606 859 €+23,0%
Revenue 2025
+10,1%
Average annual growth 2019–2025
01 m2 m3 m4 m2019202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
05 m10 m2019202020212022202320242025
Quarterly figures
QuarterRevenueNumber of employeesLabour taxes
Q3 2026757 716 €37114 833 €
Q2 2026926 470 €3895 274 €
Q1 20261 049 703 €35117 129 €
Q4 2025975 209 €38117 304 €
Q3 2025954 479 €38113 003 €
Q2 2025833 471 €3898 566 €
Q1 2025857 533 €38112 186 €

Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.

Dividends

calculated
2025

No dividends were distributed.

History
dividend other equity decrease
20250 €
20240 €
20230 €
20220 €+7613 € other
202114 000 €
202010 000 €

Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.

Summary of financial statements2019–2025
2019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets965 8261 206 4281 263 9931 862 8361 406 4191 719 7912 023 147
Total non-current assets4 302 4984 476 8994 418 8286 082 8057 122 7466 772 4136 526 466
Total assets5 268 3245 683 3275 682 8217 945 6418 529 1658 492 2048 549 613
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities305 118438 620472 9052 525 720445 277629 049757 954
Non-current liabilities747 616741 500680 174257 6552 500 9172 247 0272 205 200
Total liabilities1 052 7341 180 1201 153 0792 783 3752 946 1942 876 0762 963 154
Share capital200 000200 000200 000200 000200 00075 00075 000
Retained earnings of previous periods3 719 6823 989 6404 273 2574 313 7924 954 0485 487 9715 521 128
Profit for the year279 958297 61740 535640 137420 70633 157−29 669
Reserves and other equity15 95015 95015 9508337821720 00020 000
Total equity4 215 5904 503 2074 529 7425 162 2665 582 9715 616 1285 586 459
Income statement
Sales revenue2 023 9261 989 6342 210 5203 067 1332 860 4482 932 7373 606 859
Operating profit288 768305 31954 714652 340518 213160 07259 253
EBITDA535 421601 165380 9241 010 818908 849612 990475 303
Profit before income tax282 165299 53540 535640 137420 70633 157−29 669
Profit for the reporting year279 958297 61740 535640 137420 70633 157−29 669
Labour costs690 718741 708781 434909 815909 352966 8971 020 484
Depreciation of non-current assets246 653295 846326 210358 478390 636452 918416 050
Other indicators
Employees36383234393536
Calculated dividend—10 00014 0000000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligationsAll clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
None
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
None
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
3/3 filed
All on time
Business Register · 2023–2025
Auditor's opinion
Unqualified
Business Register · 2025 annual report
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph
95%5%Osaühing Surju PMToomas MillerReijo SippUrmet Arm
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Public procurement

1 contracts

Public contracts won worth 180 € from 1 contracting authorities (30.10.2025–30.10.2025).

TenderContracting authorityAmountAwarded
Lumetõrje tööde teostamine 2025/2026 talveperioodil · Osa 7. Ilvese-SurjuSaarde Vallavalitsus90 €30.10.2025
Lumetõrje tööde teostamine 2025/2026 talveperioodil · Osa 6. Kalda-Ristiküla-KõveriSaarde Vallavalitsus90 €30.10.2025

Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders

Summary: Osaühing Surju PM

Overview

Osaühing Surju PM (registry code 10208799) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Surju küla, Saarde vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is raising of dairy cattle (EMTAK 01411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100108242).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 606 859 €, up 23,0% on the previous year (2 932 737 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 10,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 29 669 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 36 employees (35 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 100 191 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 8 549 613 € and equity 5 586 459 € (65,3% of assets).

Latest quarterly figures

According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 757 716 €, down 20,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 37 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 114 833 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1980 € per month.

Management and owners

The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (95%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies