Osaühing Ekspress-Auto LRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 41 646 € | 5 | 4078 € |
| Q2 2026 | 26 293 € | 5 | 4028 € |
| Q1 2026 | 25 826 € | 5 | 4698 € |
| Q4 2025 | 28 895 € | 5 | 4562 € |
| Q3 2025 | 26 720 € | 5 | 3166 € |
| Q2 2025 | 24 041 € | 5 | 3269 € |
| Q1 2025 | 26 693 € | 5 | 6697 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 162 159 | 137 169 | 121 230 | 98 721 | 23 534 | 17 659 | 18 183 |
| Total non-current assets | 292 161 | 309 161 | 276 554 | 283 054 | 293 887 | 283 674 | 260 674 |
| Total assets | 454 320 | 446 330 | 397 784 | 381 775 | 317 421 | 301 333 | 278 857 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 154 242 | 146 142 | 94 393 | 78 265 | 35 452 | 23 127 | 12 528 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 154 242 | 146 142 | 94 393 | 78 265 | 35 452 | 23 127 | 12 528 |
| Share capital | 2667 | 2667 | 2667 | 2667 | 2667 | 2667 | 2667 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 237 424 | 297 143 | 297 253 | 300 456 | 287 575 | 279 034 | 275 271 |
| Profit for the year | 59 719 | 110 | 3203 | 119 | −8541 | −3763 | −11 877 |
| Reserves and other equity | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 |
| Total equity | 300 078 | 300 188 | 303 391 | 303 510 | 281 969 | 278 206 | 266 329 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 289 566 | 678 883 | 608 431 | 703 836 | 407 182 | 138 110 | 114 193 |
| Operating profit | 59 628 | 110 | 3203 | 41 | −8541 | −3763 | −11 877 |
| EBITDA | 139 196 | 4110 | 117 090 | 12 041 | −8541 | 19 237 | 11 123 |
| Profit before income tax | 59 719 | 110 | 3203 | 119 | −8541 | −3763 | −11 877 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 59 719 | 110 | 3203 | 119 | −8541 | −3763 | −11 877 |
| Labour costs | 363 893 | 277 140 | 298 440 | 277 315 | 170 118 | 55 323 | 36 670 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 79 568 | 4000 | 113 887 | 12 000 | 0 | 23 000 | 23 000 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 31 | 27 | 21 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 11 € from 1 contracting authorities (01.09.2023–16.10.2023).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toila valla koolibussi teenuse ostmine ajavahemikul oktoober 2023 kuni juuni 2024 | Toila Vallavalitsus | 6 € | 16.10.2023 |
| Toila valla koolibussiteenuse ost septembri kuus 2023. aastal | Toila Vallavalitsus | 6 € | 01.09.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing Ekspress-Auto L
Overview
Osaühing Ekspress-Auto L (registry code 10227325) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Oru linnaosa, Kohtla-Järve linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other passenger land transport n.e.c. (EMTAK 49391). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100164943).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 114 193 €, down 17,3% on the previous year (138 110 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 33,2% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 11 877 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 57 097 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 278 857 € and equity 266 329 € (95,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 41 646 €, up 55,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4078 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 670 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (52,4%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.