Aktsiaselts Põlva SoojusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 133 390 € | 9 | 31 874 € |
| Q2 2026 | 512 716 € | 9 | 32 712 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 144 248 € | 9 | 31 004 € |
| Q4 2025 | 510 756 € | 9 | 32 277 € |
| Q3 2025 | 119 595 € | 9 | 32 360 € |
| Q2 2025 | 618 344 € | 9 | 30 281 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 010 591 € | 9 | 30 078 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 319 285 | 390 825 | 434 135 | 496 621 | 488 859 | 520 194 | 674 776 |
| Total non-current assets | 3 100 569 | 3 503 293 | 3 533 649 | 3 484 118 | 3 393 976 | 3 371 413 | 3 276 439 |
| Total assets | 3 419 854 | 3 894 118 | 3 967 784 | 3 980 739 | 3 882 835 | 3 891 607 | 3 951 215 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 406 905 | 609 456 | 672 177 | 816 476 | 760 666 | 620 294 | 607 170 |
| Non-current liabilities | 262 222 | 196 151 | 129 470 | 113 267 | 92 105 | 81 579 | 60 527 |
| Total liabilities | 669 127 | 805 607 | 801 647 | 929 743 | 852 771 | 701 873 | 667 697 |
| Share capital | 319 500 | 319 500 | 319 500 | 319 500 | 319 500 | 519 188 | 519 188 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 938 618 | 2 396 715 | 2 722 010 | 2 799 634 | 2 684 494 | 2 663 562 | 2 623 544 |
| Profit for the year | 458 097 | 325 294 | 77 625 | −115 140 | −20 932 | −40 018 | 93 784 |
| Reserves and other equity | 34 512 | 47 002 | 47 002 | 47 002 | 47 002 | 47 002 | 47 002 |
| Total equity | 2 750 727 | 3 088 511 | 3 166 137 | 3 050 996 | 3 030 064 | 3 189 734 | 3 283 518 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 355 934 | 1 278 318 | 1 596 179 | 1 816 020 | 2 399 338 | 2 158 573 | 2 196 083 |
| Operating profit | 463 229 | 332 223 | 85 096 | −104 997 | 5377 | −14 772 | 109 433 |
| Profit before income tax | 458 097 | 325 294 | 77 625 | −115 140 | −20 932 | −40 018 | 93 784 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 458 097 | 325 294 | 77 625 | −115 140 | −20 932 | −40 018 | 93 784 |
| Labour costs | 229 995 | 248 631 | 240 059 | 267 313 | 276 507 | 299 587 | 296 483 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 700 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (28.11.2025–28.11.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soojuse ostmine | aktsiaselts "Põlva Haigla" | 700 000 € | 28.11.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Aktsiaselts Põlva Soojus
Overview
Aktsiaselts Põlva Soojus (registry code 10244660) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Põlva linn, Põlva vald, Põlva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is auru ja konditsioneeritud õhuga varustamine (EMTAK 35301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100009781).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 196 083 €, up 1,7% on the previous year (2 158 573 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 93 784 € (4,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees. Revenue per employee was 274 510 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 3 951 215 € and equity 3 283 518 € (83,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 133 390 €, up 11,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 31 874 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2220 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is Põlva Vallavalitsus.
Points to note
In the report for financial year 2023, the auditor pointed to a material uncertainty about the company's ability to continue as a going concern.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.