Osaühing TrovadorRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 012 455 € | 28 | 104 431 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 388 513 € | 26 | 124 443 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 389 442 € | 28 | 97 117 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 777 267 € | 25 | 120 950 € |
| Q3 2025 | 2 145 896 € | 26 | 129 800 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 279 474 € | 25 | 128 799 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 122 459 € | 25 | 91 847 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 383 184 | 1 166 391 | 1 645 103 | 2 709 564 | 1 965 259 | 1 932 943 | 2 645 535 |
| Total non-current assets | 7 442 498 | 7 125 829 | 7 455 652 | 7 596 182 | 8 293 579 | 9 297 518 | 15 872 010 |
| Total assets | 8 825 682 | 8 292 220 | 9 100 755 | 10 305 746 | 10 258 838 | 11 230 461 | 18 517 545 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 658 037 | 841 204 | 1 250 900 | 2 000 265 | 1 828 236 | 1 548 554 | 4 229 255 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 401 241 | 1 133 224 | 1 157 854 | 831 040 | 1 401 770 | 1 600 534 | 5 166 420 |
| Total liabilities | 3 059 278 | 1 974 428 | 2 408 754 | 2 831 305 | 3 230 006 | 3 149 088 | 9 395 675 |
| Share capital | 851 687 | 851 687 | 851 687 | 851 687 | 851 687 | 851 687 | 851 687 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 4 218 259 | 4 829 549 | 5 380 936 | 5 755 145 | 6 537 585 | 6 219 581 | 7 144 516 |
| Profit for the year | 611 290 | 551 387 | 374 209 | 782 440 | −445 609 | 924 936 | 1 040 498 |
| Reserves and other equity | 85 168 | 85 169 | 85 169 | 85 169 | 85 169 | 85 169 | 85 169 |
| Total equity | 5 766 404 | 6 317 792 | 6 692 001 | 7 474 441 | 7 028 832 | 8 081 373 | 9 121 870 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 3 570 535 | 3 320 859 | 3 200 121 | 4 900 146 | 3 526 595 | 4 577 342 | 6 046 980 |
| Operating profit | 661 994 | 574 345 | 777 830 | 850 503 | −353 097 | 1 049 539 | 1 221 520 |
| EBITDA | 1 215 409 | 1 116 394 | 1 299 663 | 1 413 625 | 235 884 | 1 694 855 | 1 847 848 |
| Profit before income tax | 611 290 | 551 387 | 374 209 | 782 440 | −445 609 | 924 936 | 1 040 498 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 611 290 | 551 387 | 374 209 | 782 440 | −445 609 | 924 936 | 1 040 498 |
| Labour costs | 641 588 | 736 339 | 750 082 | 729 877 | 893 036 | 905 211 | 1 080 959 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 553 415 | 542 049 | 521 833 | 563 122 | 588 981 | 645 316 | 626 328 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 32 | 32 | 33 | 27 | 26 | 28 | 27 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 1 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing Trovador
Overview
Osaühing Trovador (registry code 10247351) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Pajusti alevik, Vinni vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is raising of dairy cattle (EMTAK 01411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100457236).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 6 046 980 €, up 32,1% on the previous year (4 577 342 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1 040 498 € (17,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 27 employees (28 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 223 962 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 18 517 545 € and equity 9 121 870 € (49,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 2 012 455 €, down 6,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 28 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 104 431 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2330 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (70%) is held by OÜ DMA INVESTMENTS.
Points to note
In the report for financial year 2019, the auditor pointed to a material uncertainty about the company's ability to continue as a going concern.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Latest register change: 15.10.2026. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.