Massiaru Põllumajanduslik OsaühingRegistered

10250324Private limited company (OÜ)Founded 1997

Key figures

1 091 767 €−5,6%
Revenue 2025
+9,3%
Average annual growth 2019–2025
0500 k1 m1,5 m2019202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
02 m4 m6 m2019202020212022202320242025
Quarterly figures
QuarterRevenueNumber of employeesLabour taxes
Q3 202656 507 €210 194 €
Q2 20260 €216 846 €
Q1 2026217 503 €528 672 €
Q4 2025484 849 €628 172 €
Q3 2025291 090 €724 758 €
Q2 202564 303 €824 434 €
Q1 2025429 839 €622 251 €

Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.

Summary of financial statements2019–2025
2019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets420 730601 096805 5411 319 246803 991807 864350 407
Total non-current assets3 613 9403 546 1053 353 3743 560 4464 146 6773 934 2073 889 120
Total assets4 034 6704 147 2014 158 9154 879 6924 950 6684 742 0714 239 527
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities514 813276 098306 487382 281423 618393 937125 689
Non-current liabilities199 062456 737402 151550 469628 537418 02781 210
Total liabilities713 875732 835708 638932 7501 052 155811 964206 899
Share capital34 01434 01434 01434 014234 014234 014234 014
Retained earnings of previous periods3 208 4493 283 3803 376 9513 412 8623 909 5273 661 0983 692 692
Profit for the year74 93193 57135 911496 665−248 42931 594102 521
Reserves and other equity3401340134013401340134013401
Total equity3 320 7953 414 3663 450 2773 946 9423 898 5133 930 1074 032 628
Income statement
Sales revenue640 168498 436828 0741 022 776825 2221 156 5771 091 767
Operating profit84 934100 12541 400505 374−223 49459 456118 530
EBITDA277 379274 594235 365700 163−25 577273 551345 236
Profit before income tax74 93193 57135 911496 665−248 42931 594102 521
Profit for the reporting year74 93193 57135 911496 665−248 42931 594102 521
Labour costs124 235134 311156 594185 790183 270197 921243 607
Depreciation of non-current assets192 445174 469193 965194 789197 917214 095226 706
Other indicators
Employees5666666
Calculated dividend—000000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
None
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
None
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
3/3 filed
Filed late: 2023
Business Register · 2023–2025
Auditor's opinion
Unqualified
Business Register · 2025 annual report
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

99,72%0,14%0,13%0,13%0,13%0,13%0,13%0,13%0,02%Massiaru Põllumajandu…Kalmer Metsaoru4Tarmo MätasOsaühing AminolteTalvi MägiAnno PalmEevi OništšenkoElvi EerikuEne MerdikEvi Palm1Raivo PiirakHeleri Piirak
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Summary: Massiaru Põllumajanduslik Osaühing

Overview

Massiaru Põllumajanduslik Osaühing (registry code 10250324) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Massiaru küla, Häädemeeste vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100108129).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 091 767 €, down 5,6% on the previous year (1 156 577 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 102 521 € (9,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 181 961 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 4 239 527 € and equity 4 032 628 € (95,1% of assets).

Latest quarterly figures

According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 56 507 €, down 80,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 10 194 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3110 € per month.

Management and owners

The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 9 owners. The largest stake (99,7%) is held by Osaühing Aminolte.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.01.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies