Osaühing Laansoo & TrussmannRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 28 541 € | 3 | 5590 € |
| Q2 2026 | 28 298 € | 3 | 5590 € |
| Q1 2026 | 24 455 € | 3 | 5590 € |
| Q4 2025 | 36 016 € | 3 | 5590 € |
| Q3 2025 | 16 638 € | 3 | 5590 € |
| Q2 2025 | 22 795 € | 3 | 5306 € |
| Q1 2025 | 20 821 € | 3 | 5252 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 146 008 | 137 023 | 117 968 | 122 290 | 125 229 | 131 299 | 142 904 |
| Total non-current assets | — | 11 000 | 24 576 | 25 491 | 18 776 | 12 061 | 5346 |
| Total assets | 146 008 | 148 023 | 142 544 | 147 781 | 144 005 | 143 360 | 148 250 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 12 401 | 13 544 | 11 337 | 16 367 | 13 710 | 9922 | 12 503 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 12 401 | 13 544 | 11 337 | 16 367 | 13 710 | 9922 | 12 503 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 129 691 | 130 010 | 130 882 | 127 610 | 127 817 | 126 698 | 129 841 |
| Profit for the year | 319 | 872 | −3272 | 207 | −1119 | 3143 | 2309 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1041 | 1041 | 1041 | 1041 | 1041 | 1041 | 1041 |
| Total equity | 133 607 | 134 479 | 131 207 | 131 414 | 130 295 | 133 438 | 135 747 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 98 085 | 90 340 | 82 271 | 89 049 | 85 046 | 94 962 | 98 085 |
| Operating profit | 319 | 872 | −3272 | 207 | −1119 | 3143 | 2309 |
| EBITDA | — | — | −633 | 5650 | 5596 | 9858 | 9024 |
| Profit before income tax | 319 | 872 | −3272 | 207 | −1119 | 3143 | 2309 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 319 | 872 | −3272 | 207 | −1119 | 3143 | 2309 |
| Labour costs | 49 774 | 49 774 | 49 774 | 51 379 | 49 238 | 49 640 | 52 985 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 2639 | 5443 | 6715 | 6715 | 6715 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: Osaühing Laansoo & Trussmann
Overview
Osaühing Laansoo & Trussmann (registry code 10201099) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other information technology and computer service activities (EMTAK 62901). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100348549).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 98 085 €, up 3,3% on the previous year (94 962 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 2309 € (2,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 32 695 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 148 250 € and equity 135 747 € (91,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 28 541 €, up 71,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5590 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1270 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.