Osaühing RENOMERegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 49 949 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 190 865 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 42 225 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 0 € | — | — |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 398 853 | 295 490 | 184 999 | 90 941 | 82 520 | 81 697 | 75 185 |
| Total non-current assets | 345 231 | 274 263 | 36 089 | 10 679 | 0 | — | — |
| Total assets | 744 084 | 569 753 | 221 088 | 101 620 | 82 520 | 81 697 | 75 185 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 205 441 | 224 482 | 111 406 | 13 478 | 0 | 39 | 39 |
| Non-current liabilities | 87 593 | 102 130 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 293 034 | 326 612 | 111 406 | 13 478 | 0 | 39 | 39 |
| Share capital | 26 000 | 26 000 | 26 000 | 26 000 | 26 000 | 26 000 | 26 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 307 315 | 168 493 | 54 000 | 81 125 | 59 585 | 53 963 | 53 101 |
| Profit for the year | 115 178 | 46 091 | 27 125 | −21 540 | −5622 | −862 | −6512 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 |
| Total equity | 451 050 | 243 141 | 109 682 | 88 142 | 82 520 | 81 658 | 75 146 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 481 250 | 1 244 659 | 1 220 909 | 342 577 | 8642 | 4338 | 283 038 |
| Operating profit | 139 816 | 114 803 | 68 871 | −21 517 | −5633 | −1048 | −6632 |
| EBITDA | 187 745 | 168 954 | 93 428 | −17 399 | −5442 | −1048 | — |
| Profit before income tax | 135 178 | 109 157 | 65 365 | −21 540 | −5622 | −862 | −6512 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 115 178 | 46 091 | 27 125 | −21 540 | −5622 | −862 | −6512 |
| Labour costs | 458 315 | 578 640 | 249 698 | 112 071 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 47 929 | 54 151 | 24 557 | 4118 | 191 | 0 | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 30 | 35 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 254 000 | 160 584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 264 701 € from 2 contracting authorities (16.04.2025–02.06.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paldiski Lõunasadama raudteede remonditööd | aktsiaselts TALLINNA SADAM | 84 193 € | 02.06.2025 |
| Puitliiprite ja pöörmeprusside üksikvahetus 2025 · Pöörmeprusside vahetus koos prusside utiliseerimisega Muuga, Maardu, Vaivara, Tartu, Sangaste, Valga jaamas | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | 85 424 € | 16.04.2025 |
| Puitliiprite ja pöörmeprusside üksikvahetus 2025 · Puitliiprite vahetus koos liiprite utiliseerimisega, Muuga , Maardu-Muuga jaamavahe, BP4km-Maardu jaamavahe, Ülemiste-BP4km jaamavahe, Tartu , Sangaste , Valga | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | 95 084 € | 16.04.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing RENOME
Overview
Osaühing RENOME (registry code 10272917) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Valga linn, Valga vald, Valga maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is raudteede ja metroo ehitus (EMTAK 42121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100489961).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 283 038 €, up 6425% on the previous year (4338 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 24,1% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 6512 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 75 185 € and equity 75 146 € (99,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (40%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.