Aktsiaselts Eesti TurbatootedRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 220 993 € | 28 | 82 407 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 371 896 € | 27 | 77 256 € |
| Q1 2026 | 954 671 € | 27 | 81 276 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 721 025 € | 26 | 80 342 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 269 663 € | 26 | 76 739 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 741 659 € | 26 | 72 574 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 149 326 € | 25 | 77 388 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 200 000 € (5% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 105 801 | 1 383 256 | 1 697 407 | 1 719 237 | 1 956 060 | 2 326 114 | 2 824 943 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 862 130 | 1 838 260 | 1 761 146 | 1 895 342 | 1 865 361 | 1 884 300 | 1 773 219 |
| Total assets | 2 967 931 | 3 221 516 | 3 458 553 | 3 614 579 | 3 821 421 | 4 210 414 | 4 598 162 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 154 943 | 212 104 | 287 088 | 207 532 | 216 265 | 263 923 | 222 618 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 85 362 | 61 539 | 37 266 | 12 538 |
| Total liabilities | 154 943 | 212 104 | 287 088 | 292 894 | 277 804 | 301 189 | 235 156 |
| Share capital | 89 600 | 89 600 | 89 600 | 89 600 | 89 600 | 89 600 | 89 600 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2 559 792 | 2 714 440 | 2 810 864 | 2 972 917 | 3 123 137 | 3 245 069 | 3 610 677 |
| Profit for the year | 154 648 | 196 424 | 262 053 | 250 220 | 321 932 | 565 608 | 653 781 |
| Reserves and other equity | 8948 | 8948 | 8948 | 8948 | 8948 | 8948 | 8948 |
| Total equity | 2 812 988 | 3 009 412 | 3 171 465 | 3 321 685 | 3 543 617 | 3 909 225 | 4 363 006 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 3 010 929 | 3 108 952 | 4 150 122 | 4 145 165 | 3 847 218 | 4 842 059 | 5 249 483 |
| Operating profit | 176 888 | 196 524 | 281 780 | 270 940 | 346 827 | 607 693 | 710 635 |
| EBITDA | 347 998 | 398 754 | 494 248 | 510 297 | 594 930 | 880 566 | 998 218 |
| Profit before income tax | 176 741 | 196 424 | 281 239 | 269 406 | 341 118 | 606 887 | 710 191 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 154 648 | 196 424 | 262 053 | 250 220 | 321 932 | 565 608 | 653 781 |
| Labour costs | 498 022 | 503 582 | 529 444 | 621 464 | 667 149 | 736 499 | 795 328 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 171 110 | 202 230 | 212 468 | 239 357 | 248 103 | 272 873 | 287 583 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 24 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 100 000 | 100 000 | 100 000 | 200 000 | 200 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 128 734 € from 1 contracting authorities (12.01.2026–12.01.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasvuturvas 2026-2 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 128 734 € | 12.01.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Aktsiaselts Eesti Turbatooted
Overview
Aktsiaselts Eesti Turbatooted (registry code 10275413) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Ramsi alevik, Viljandi vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is turba tootmine (EMTAK 08921). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100214835).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 5 249 483 €, up 8,4% on the previous year (4 842 059 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 653 781 € (12,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 24 employees (23 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 218 728 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 4 598 162 € and equity 4 363 006 € (94,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 220 993 €, down 3,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 28 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 82 407 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1880 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 4 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 10.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.