OÜ Vaistar GruppRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 602 622 € | 13 | 37 081 € |
| Q2 2026 | 346 304 € | 13 | 27 036 € |
| Q1 2026 | 203 656 € | 12 | 26 806 € |
| Q4 2025 | 335 135 € | 12 | 32 115 € |
| Q3 2025 | 380 690 € | 13 | 27 483 € |
| Q2 2025 | 251 516 € | 10 | 20 744 € |
| Q1 2025 | 130 205 € | 11 | 18 142 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 50 000 € (19% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 36 343 | 26 317 | 25 238 | 84 009 | 96 086 | 22 932 | 213 031 |
| Total non-current assets | 533 794 | 543 073 | 489 795 | 367 275 | 332 458 | 460 593 | 998 605 |
| Total assets | 570 137 | 569 390 | 515 033 | 451 284 | 428 544 | 483 525 | 1 211 636 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 96 287 | 104 925 | 116 951 | 134 652 | 81 781 | 82 714 | 362 015 |
| Non-current liabilities | 248 944 | 236 256 | 158 294 | 51 485 | 74 057 | 136 219 | 511 878 |
| Total liabilities | 345 231 | 341 181 | 275 245 | 186 137 | 155 838 | 218 933 | 873 893 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 169 695 | 221 455 | 224 758 | 236 337 | 261 696 | 269 255 | 211 141 |
| Profit for the year | 51 760 | 3303 | 11 579 | 25 359 | 7559 | −8114 | 123 151 |
| Reserves and other equity | 895 | 895 | 895 | 895 | 895 | 895 | 895 |
| Total equity | 224 906 | 228 209 | 239 788 | 265 147 | 272 706 | 264 592 | 337 743 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 543 588 | 505 974 | 423 520 | 607 040 | 635 424 | 606 459 | 1 142 320 |
| Operating profit | 60 205 | 11 476 | 18 262 | 30 116 | 12 476 | 208 | 161 069 |
| EBITDA | 144 308 | 115 097 | 134 032 | 152 636 | 142 536 | 146 573 | 293 672 |
| Profit before income tax | 53 010 | 3303 | 11 579 | 25 359 | 7559 | −8114 | 138 463 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 51 760 | 3303 | 11 579 | 25 359 | 7559 | −8114 | 123 151 |
| Labour costs | 121 039 | 114 210 | 130 905 | 138 934 | 170 712 | 191 637 | 275 219 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 84 103 | 103 621 | 115 770 | 122 520 | 130 060 | 146 365 | 132 603 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 770 181 € from 2 contracting authorities (26.11.2024–23.10.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saue valla teede ja tänavate talvine hooldus 2025-2029 · Piirkond 4 | Saue Vallavalitsus | 682 285 € | 23.10.2025 |
| Märjamaa valla avalikult kasutatavate teede ning tänavate talihooldus 2025 - 2028 · Laukna - Soosalu piirkond | Märjamaa Vallavalitsus | 66 000 € | 01.10.2025 |
| Märjamaa valla teede ja tänavate talihooldus 2024 - 2025 · Laukna - Soosalu piirkond | Märjamaa Vallavalitsus | 21 896 € | 26.11.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Vaistar Grupp
Overview
OÜ Vaistar Grupp (registry code 10901224) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Leevre küla, Märjamaa vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is turba tootmine (EMTAK 08921). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100789205).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 142 320 €, up 88,4% on the previous year (606 459 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 123 151 € (10,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 12 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 95 193 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 211 636 € and equity 337 743 € (27,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 602 622 €, up 58,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 13 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 37 081 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1830 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.