Osaühing TageRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 52 740 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 50 999 € | 1 | 358 € |
| Q1 2026 | 82 676 € | 1 | 1073 € |
| Q4 2025 | 79 684 € | 1 | 742 € |
| Q3 2025 | 114 293 € | 1 | 753 € |
| Q2 2025 | 68 965 € | 1 | 772 € |
| Q1 2025 | 52 822 € | 1 | 752 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 39 507 | 29 173 | 50 466 | 40 587 | 88 587 | 22 626 | 56 084 |
| Total non-current assets | 206 305 | 224 976 | 194 976 | 173 145 | 146 645 | 122 245 | 1545 |
| Total assets | 245 812 | 254 149 | 245 442 | 213 732 | 235 232 | 144 871 | 57 629 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 31 030 | 35 896 | 44 784 | 119 644 | 160 202 | 116 562 | 78 353 |
| Non-current liabilities | 64 754 | 196 805 | 168 943 | 62 113 | 34 780 | 6404 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 95 784 | 232 701 | 213 727 | 181 757 | 194 982 | 122 966 | 78 353 |
| Share capital | 19 480 | 19 480 | 19 480 | 19 480 | 19 480 | 19 480 | 19 480 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 122 781 | 128 600 | 20 | 10 287 | 10 547 | 18 822 | 477 |
| Profit for the year | 5819 | −128 580 | 10 267 | 260 | 8275 | −18 345 | −42 629 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1948 | 1948 | 1948 | 1948 | 1948 | 1948 | 1948 |
| Total equity | 150 028 | 21 448 | 31 715 | 31 975 | 40 250 | 21 905 | −20 724 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 388 703 | 363 907 | 370 237 | 375 338 | 506 824 | 307 596 | 245 434 |
| Operating profit | 7781 | −114 384 | 23 899 | 12 137 | 20 876 | −7295 | −38 826 |
| EBITDA | 24 746 | 21 676 | 53 899 | 33 968 | 47 376 | 17 105 | −29 126 |
| Profit before income tax | 5819 | −128 580 | 10 267 | 260 | 8275 | −18 345 | −42 629 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 5819 | −128 580 | 10 267 | 260 | 8275 | −18 345 | −42 629 |
| Labour costs | 27 718 | 35 186 | 34 147 | 29 766 | 24 777 | 18 153 | 3806 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 16 965 | 136 060 | 30 000 | 21 831 | 26 500 | 24 400 | 9700 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 540 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (23.06.2024–22.07.2024). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvendusraie- ja kokkuveoteenuste tellimine Kirde ja Edela regioonis 2024-2 · Edela Pärnu väike (1) | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 1 540 000 € | 22.07.2024 |
| Looduskaitseliste objektipõhiste raieteenuste tellimine | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 10 000 000 € | 23.06.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Tage
Overview
Osaühing Tage (registry code 10295367) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Arumetsa küla, Häädemeeste vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is timber harvesting (EMTAK 02201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100112856).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 245 434 €, down 20,2% on the previous year (307 596 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 7,4% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 42 629 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 245 434 €.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 52 740 €, down 53,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of financial year 2025 (−20 724 €). Equity is below half of the share capital (19 480 €); in this case the Commercial Code requires measures to restore equity.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.