OÜ Kuressaare EhitusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 313 223 € | 6 | 23 724 € |
| Q2 2026 | 206 884 € | 6 | 22 386 € |
| Q1 2026 | 34 647 € | 6 | 26 710 € |
| Q4 2025 | 225 299 € | 6 | 27 139 € |
| Q3 2025 | 274 698 € | 6 | 25 329 € |
| Q2 2025 | 146 928 € | 6 | 24 157 € |
| Q1 2025 | 357 220 € | 6 | 25 252 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 74 640 € (4% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 513 322 | 435 518 | 778 477 | 727 518 | 922 862 | 802 800 | 418 377 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 470 543 | 1 563 530 | 975 367 | 1 033 950 | 1 659 006 | 1 317 422 | 2 121 970 |
| Total assets | 1 983 865 | 1 999 048 | 1 753 844 | 1 761 468 | 2 581 868 | 2 120 222 | 2 540 347 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 87 431 | 65 074 | 88 190 | 109 951 | 275 771 | 91 034 | 71 940 |
| Non-current liabilities | 5698 | 2511 | 0 | 9779 | 6884 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 93 129 | 67 585 | 88 190 | 119 730 | 282 655 | 91 034 | 71 940 |
| Share capital | 178 203 | 178 203 | 178 203 | 178 203 | 178 203 | 178 203 | 178 203 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 747 410 | 1 646 587 | 1 424 837 | 1 420 335 | 1 408 395 | 1 907 260 | 1 758 525 |
| Profit for the year | −52 697 | 88 853 | 44 794 | 25 380 | 694 795 | −74 095 | 513 859 |
| Reserves and other equity | 17 820 | 17 820 | 17 820 | 17 820 | 17 820 | 17 820 | 17 820 |
| Total equity | 1 890 736 | 1 931 463 | 1 665 654 | 1 641 738 | 2 299 213 | 2 029 188 | 2 468 407 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 335 453 | 898 963 | 2 226 394 | 2 428 312 | 1 214 548 | 1 999 044 | 881 016 |
| Operating profit | −129 401 | 21 731 | 70 925 | −33 943 | 25 731 | −26 104 | 10 986 |
| EBITDA | −104 850 | 60 387 | 109 738 | −1063 | 60 227 | 11 805 | 46 243 |
| Profit before income tax | −44 081 | 98 444 | 118 605 | 33 405 | 694 795 | −74 095 | 534 911 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −52 697 | 88 853 | 44 794 | 25 380 | 694 795 | −74 095 | 513 859 |
| Labour costs | 185 635 | 200 399 | 183 611 | 200 604 | 163 059 | 194 187 | 209 761 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 24 551 | 38 656 | 38 813 | 32 880 | 34 496 | 37 909 | 35 257 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 48 126 | 310 603 | 49 296 | 37 320 | 195 930 | 74 640 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: OÜ Kuressaare Ehitus
Overview
OÜ Kuressaare Ehitus (registry code 10296832) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100482706).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 881 016 €, down 55,9% on the previous year (1 999 044 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 6,7% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 513 859 € (58,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 146 836 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 540 347 € and equity 2 468 407 € (97,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 313 223 €, up 14,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 23 724 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2460 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The supervisory board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (41,5%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 12.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.