Osaühing VALI PRESSRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 141 660 € | 11 | 19 138 € |
| Q2 2026 | 191 247 € | 11 | 26 744 € |
| Q1 2026 | 196 906 € | 11 | 23 163 € |
| Q4 2025 | 230 752 € | 12 | 29 728 € |
| Q3 2025 | 160 974 € | 12 | 15 031 € |
| Q2 2025 | 183 219 € | 12 | 23 694 € |
| Q1 2025 | 292 366 € | 12 | 21 935 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 19 998 | 38 272 | 52 636 | 53 176 | 70 540 | 118 823 | 97 627 |
| Total non-current assets | 148 787 | 145 373 | 127 260 | 103 782 | 96 963 | 240 818 | 212 102 |
| Total assets | 168 785 | 183 645 | 179 896 | 156 958 | 167 503 | 359 641 | 309 729 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 118 820 | 107 835 | 117 230 | 99 460 | 114 073 | 174 288 | 164 432 |
| Non-current liabilities | 81 223 | 71 236 | 59 660 | 51 220 | 44 608 | 159 873 | 128 895 |
| Total liabilities | 200 043 | 179 071 | 176 890 | 150 680 | 158 681 | 334 161 | 293 327 |
| Share capital | 9600 | 13 440 | 13 440 | 13 440 | 13 440 | 13 440 | 13 440 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 29 335 | −41 817 | −25 985 | −27 553 | −24 281 | −21 737 | −5078 |
| Profit for the year | −71 152 | 15 832 | −1568 | 3272 | 2544 | 16 658 | −9079 |
| Reserves and other equity | 959 | 17 119 | 17 119 | 17 119 | 17 119 | 17 119 | 17 119 |
| Total equity | −31 258 | 4574 | 3006 | 6278 | 8822 | 25 480 | 16 402 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 460 032 | 466 160 | 506 921 | 534 920 | 664 558 | 663 601 | 732 565 |
| Operating profit | −69 412 | 18 178 | 308 | 4458 | 4247 | 19 555 | −1936 |
| EBITDA | −43 924 | 42 214 | 26 220 | 30 791 | 31 237 | 48 046 | 34 661 |
| Profit before income tax | −71 152 | 15 832 | −1568 | 3272 | 2544 | 16 658 | −9079 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −71 152 | 15 832 | −1568 | 3272 | 2544 | 16 658 | −9079 |
| Labour costs | 207 636 | 163 021 | 169 376 | 171 407 | 228 295 | 240 272 | 248 759 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 25 488 | 24 036 | 25 912 | 26 333 | 26 990 | 28 491 | 36 597 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 13 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 480 102 € from 5 contracting authorities (13.01.2025–13.08.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trükiteenuste tellimine Sotsiaalkindlustusametile | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | up to 250 000 € | 13.08.2026 |
| Trükiteenuste hange 2025-2028 | Eesti Maaülikool | 180 000 € | 27.01.2026 |
| Jõulukaartide kujundus ja trükk 2025 | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 102 € | 25.11.2025 |
| Trükiteenused – fikseeritud trükiste hange | Tallinna Ülikool | 300 000 € | 30.07.2025 |
| Trükiteenuse tellimine · Osa I | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | up to 90 000 € | 13.01.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing VALI PRESS
Overview
Osaühing VALI PRESS (registry code 10300988) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Põltsamaa linn, Põltsamaa vald, Jõgeva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other printing n.e.c., incl. screen printing (EMTAK 18129). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100391897).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 732 565 €, up 10,4% on the previous year (663 601 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 9079 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 11 employees. Revenue per employee was 66 597 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 309 729 € and equity 16 402 € (5,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 141 660 €, down 12,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 19 138 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1200 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by OÜ Mägede.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 18.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.