NANO Turvasüsteemide OsaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 193 165 € | 12 | 32 412 € |
| Q2 2026 | 168 668 € | 13 | 33 455 € |
| Q1 2026 | 209 067 € | 14 | 36 252 € |
| Q4 2025 | 268 924 € | 15 | 35 572 € |
| Q3 2025 | 142 081 € | 13 | 33 467 € |
| Q2 2025 | 147 126 € | 13 | 33 091 € |
| Q1 2025 | 178 635 € | 16 | 38 698 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 139 270 | 151 505 | 166 413 | 158 659 | 173 843 | 247 925 | 294 229 |
| Total non-current assets | 5117 | 3287 | 13 609 | 9303 | 12 267 | 28 466 | 31 210 |
| Total assets | 144 387 | 154 792 | 180 022 | 167 962 | 186 110 | 276 391 | 325 439 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 45 327 | 34 975 | 43 740 | 35 492 | 55 415 | 74 022 | 71 699 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 4739 | 1289 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 45 327 | 34 975 | 48 479 | 36 781 | 55 415 | 74 022 | 71 699 |
| Share capital | 4864 | 4864 | 4864 | 4864 | 4864 | 4864 | 4864 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 95 971 | 93 710 | 88 884 | 100 013 | 74 623 | 92 011 | 197 019 |
| Profit for the year | −2261 | 20 757 | 37 309 | 25 818 | 50 722 | 105 008 | 51 371 |
| Reserves and other equity | 486 | 486 | 486 | 486 | 486 | 486 | 486 |
| Total equity | 99 060 | 119 817 | 131 543 | 131 181 | 130 695 | 202 369 | 253 740 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 385 417 | 455 195 | 454 723 | 464 364 | 642 083 | 867 596 | 733 811 |
| Operating profit | 3989 | 20 751 | 43 164 | 31 087 | 62 641 | 110 636 | 51 359 |
| EBITDA | 5726 | 21 681 | 45 054 | 33 658 | 65 369 | 112 613 | 54 335 |
| Profit before income tax | 3989 | 20 757 | 42 395 | 30 893 | 62 019 | 110 434 | 51 371 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −2261 | 20 757 | 37 309 | 25 818 | 50 722 | 105 008 | 51 371 |
| Labour costs | 184 086 | 216 580 | 202 881 | 199 597 | 247 172 | 319 644 | 332 421 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1737 | 930 | 1890 | 2571 | 2728 | 1977 | 2976 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 25 583 | 26 180 | 51 208 | 33 334 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 145 397 € from 2 contracting authorities (21.04.2026–27.08.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valve- ja läbipääsusüsteemi osaline asendamine | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 114 995 € | 27.08.2026 |
| SA Viljandi Haigla nõrkvoolusüsteemide hooldustööd | Sihtasutus Viljandi Haigla | 30 402 € | 21.04.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: NANO Turvasüsteemide Osaühing
Overview
NANO Turvasüsteemide Osaühing (registry code 10313272) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Viljandi linn, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is signalisatsioonisüsteemide paigaldamine (EMTAK 43212). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100209361).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 733 811 €, down 15,4% on the previous year (867 596 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 51 371 € (7,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 12 employees. Revenue per employee was 61 151 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 325 439 € and equity 253 740 € (78,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 193 165 €, up 36,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 12 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 32 412 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1750 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (76,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 19.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.