OÜ Mütsi TaluRegistered

10314076Private limited company (OÜ)Founded 1997

Key figures

346 822 €+21,7%
Revenue 2025
+36,1%
Average annual growth 2019–2025
0200 k400 k600 k800 k2019202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0500 k1 m1,5 m2019202020212022202320242025
Quarterly figures
QuarterRevenueNumber of employeesLabour taxes
Q3 202640 934 €712 536 €
Q2 2026122 796 €711 927 €
Q1 202637 497 €613 551 €
Q4 2025130 999 €615 451 €
Q3 2025112 267 €714 483 €
Q2 202583 280 €714 981 €
Q1 202563 917 €616 100 €

Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.

Dividends

calculated
2025

No dividends were distributed.

History
dividend other equity decrease
20250 €
20240 €+2000 € other
20230 €
20220 €
20210 €
20200 €+57 000 € other

Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.

Summary of financial statements2019–2025
2019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets13 30739 313127 567173 90862 60257 881100 987
Total non-current assets507 034593 011668 938867 393694 468752 279776 173
Total assets520 341632 324796 5051 041 301757 070810 160877 160
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities20 22419 93758 584113 29480 38941 83142 201
Non-current liabilities317 985326 594407 465590 560451 725439 227483 701
Total liabilities338 209346 531466 049703 854532 114481 058525 902
Share capital2556255625562556255625562556
Retained earnings of previous periods98 327120 320280 981325 644332 635220 144326 290
Profit for the year21 993160 66144 6636991−112 491106 14622 156
Reserves and other equity59 2562256225622562256256256
Total equity182 132285 793330 456337 447224 956329 102351 258
Income statement
Sales revenue54 63430 829194 181601 708325 803285 070346 822
Operating profit24 175165 81750 29219 437−96 300114 62526 432
EBITDA50 263206 73393 65884 526−22 971181 61197 135
Profit before income tax21 993160 66144 6636991−112 491106 14622 156
Profit for the reporting year21 993160 66144 6636991−112 491106 14622 156
Labour costs976110 45663 722201 740148 674105 720140 438
Depreciation of non-current assets26 08840 91643 36665 08973 32966 98670 703
Other indicators
Employees1137666
Calculated dividend—000000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligationsAll clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
None
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
None
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
3/3 filed
All on time
Business Register · 2023–2025
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

50%50%OÜ Mütsi Talu1Märt JääratsTiina Jäärats
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Public procurement

1 contracts

Public contracts won worth 50 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (28.07.2026–28.07.2026).

TenderContracting authorityAmountAwarded
Teede talvine hooldus Pärnu linna Audru osavallas 2026-2029 · Audru osavalla IV piirkond · joint bidPärnu Linnavalitsus50 000 €28.07.2026

Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders

Annual reportsPDF, XBRL

Loading list of reports…

Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.

Summary: OÜ Mütsi Talu

Overview

OÜ Mütsi Talu (registry code 10314076) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Jõõpre küla, Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is repair and maintenance of machinery and equipment (EMTAK 33121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100112021).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2025 was 346 822 €, up 21,7% on the previous year (285 070 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 36,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 22 156 € (6,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 57 804 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 877 160 € and equity 351 258 € (40,0% of assets).

Latest quarterly figures

According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 40 934 €, down 63,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 12 536 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1230 € per month.

Management and owners

The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 24.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies