Konecranes OsaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 5 104 558 € | 223 | 1 123 633 € |
| Q2 2026 | 5 225 101 € | 226 | 1 610 327 € |
| Q1 2026 | 4 844 678 € | 226 | 1 063 324 € |
| Q4 2025 | 4 466 368 € | 225 | 1 090 040 € |
| Q3 2025 | 4 606 882 € | 222 | 1 093 645 € |
| Q2 2025 | 5 023 459 € | 218 | 1 531 630 € |
| Q1 2025 | 5 495 876 € | 215 | 1 003 769 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 500 000 € (37% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2 464 430 | 2 134 448 | 2 330 830 | 3 003 677 | 4 189 401 | 4 688 013 | 4 765 150 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 213 325 | 988 665 | 828 372 | 450 057 | 888 165 | 1 095 710 | 910 673 |
| Total assets | 3 677 755 | 3 123 113 | 3 159 202 | 3 453 734 | 5 077 566 | 5 783 723 | 5 675 823 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 417 666 | 1 172 662 | 1 572 213 | 1 819 298 | 2 649 647 | 2 949 781 | 3 115 816 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 348 921 | 961 147 | 629 304 | 569 813 | 953 645 | 1 436 706 | 1 124 577 |
| Total liabilities | 2 766 587 | 2 133 809 | 2 201 517 | 2 389 111 | 3 603 292 | 4 386 487 | 4 240 393 |
| Share capital | 24 926 | 24 926 | 24 926 | 24 926 | 24 926 | 24 926 | 24 926 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 541 589 | 683 749 | 761 885 | 730 266 | 837 204 | 1 046 855 | 869 817 |
| Profit for the year | 342 160 | 278 136 | 168 381 | 306 938 | 609 651 | 322 962 | 538 194 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2493 | 2493 | 2493 | 2493 | 2493 | 2493 | 2493 |
| Total equity | 911 168 | 989 304 | 957 685 | 1 064 623 | 1 474 274 | 1 397 236 | 1 435 430 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 8 150 424 | 7 484 502 | 8 977 810 | 10 510 944 | 12 791 779 | 17 250 342 | 17 302 577 |
| Operating profit | 430 028 | 345 219 | 227 446 | 362 099 | 696 338 | 487 358 | 744 388 |
| EBITDA | 719 278 | 660 369 | 681 793 | 828 190 | 1 099 035 | 877 638 | 1 155 691 |
| Profit before income tax | 398 846 | 315 081 | 201 276 | 339 844 | 642 758 | 405 635 | 681 157 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 342 160 | 278 136 | 168 381 | 306 938 | 609 651 | 322 962 | 538 194 |
| Labour costs | 3 647 993 | 3 822 026 | 5 301 633 | 6 746 836 | 8 642 397 | 9 862 793 | 10 962 146 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 289 250 | 315 150 | 454 347 | 466 091 | 402 697 | 390 280 | 411 303 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 124 | 134 | 173 | 221 | 224 | 228 | 232 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 200 000 | 200 000 | 200 000 | 200 000 | 400 000 | 500 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 891 400 € from 3 contracting authorities (27.03.2024–04.07.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallinna Tehnikakõrgkooli Siidisaba 8 laborisse sildkraana ostmine | Tallinna Tehnikakõrgkool | 41 400 € | 04.07.2025 |
| Sildkraanad | OÜ W-Glass | 150 000 € | 14.02.2025 |
| Konecranes kraanade hooldus- ja remontööd ning varuosade tarne | Enefit Green AS | 700 000 € | 27.03.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Konecranes Osaühing
Overview
Konecranes Osaühing (registry code 10384094) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is accounting and tax consultancy (EMTAK 69202). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100094709).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 17 302 577 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 538 194 € (3,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 232 employees (228 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 74 580 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 5 675 823 € and equity 1 435 430 € (25,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 5 104 558 €, up 10,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 223 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1 123 633 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3080 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is Konecranes Finland Corporation.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 07.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.