Frank Tehnika OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 86 136 € | 4 | 9456 € |
| Q2 2026 | 26 356 € | 4 | 6616 € |
| Q1 2026 | 76 526 € | 4 | 5638 € |
| Q4 2025 | 66 434 € | 2 | 4511 € |
| Q3 2025 | 68 700 € | 2 | 4066 € |
| Q2 2025 | 62 738 € | 2 | 3216 € |
| Q1 2025 | 64 312 € | 2 | 3096 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 33 926 | 13 499 | 22 521 | 31 331 | 33 866 | 44 690 | 29 753 |
| Total non-current assets | 18 411 | 14 256 | 11 281 | 56 327 | 97 030 | 72 387 | 49 866 |
| Total assets | 52 337 | 27 755 | 33 802 | 87 658 | 130 896 | 117 077 | 79 619 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 10 442 | 5611 | 8483 | 19 479 | 26 877 | 35 368 | 20 363 |
| Non-current liabilities | 16 702 | 13 404 | 8782 | 20 532 | 24 827 | 16 127 | 8397 |
| Total liabilities | 27 144 | 19 015 | 17 265 | 40 011 | 51 704 | 51 495 | 28 760 |
| Share capital | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 8891 | 22 691 | 6237 | 14 036 | 45 145 | 76 691 | 63 079 |
| Profit for the year | 13 800 | −16 453 | 7798 | 31 109 | 31 545 | −13 611 | −14 722 |
| Total equity | 25 193 | 8740 | 16 537 | 47 647 | 79 192 | 65 582 | 50 859 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 84 634 | 38 874 | 80 290 | 172 119 | 197 306 | 244 808 | 249 278 |
| Operating profit | 13 921 | −14 693 | 9222 | 33 276 | 35 571 | −10 470 | −13 187 |
| EBITDA | 15 962 | −10 538 | 13 359 | 40 751 | 49 957 | 14 174 | 9333 |
| Profit before income tax | 13 800 | −16 453 | 7798 | 31 109 | 31 545 | −13 611 | −14 722 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 13 800 | −16 453 | 7798 | 31 109 | 31 545 | −13 611 | −14 722 |
| Labour costs | 8529 | 9647 | 11 546 | 13 156 | 17 983 | 22 432 | 44 753 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2041 | 4155 | 4137 | 7475 | 14 386 | 24 644 | 22 520 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Frank Tehnika OÜ
Overview
Frank Tehnika OÜ (registry code 14429215) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (EMTAK 77399). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102053997).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 249 278 €, up 1,8% on the previous year (244 808 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 19,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 14 722 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 249 278 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 79 619 € and equity 50 859 € (63,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 86 136 €, up 25,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 9456 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1550 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (33,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.