OSAÜHING SEERSANT M & ARegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 183 486 € | 10 | 12 539 € |
| Q2 2026 | 202 643 € | 10 | 14 793 € |
| Q1 2026 | 148 937 € | 11 | 15 760 € |
| Q4 2025 | 214 514 € | 11 | 15 385 € |
| Q3 2025 | 191 886 € | 10 | 16 634 € |
| Q2 2025 | 192 604 € | 10 | 12 092 € |
| Q1 2025 | 160 495 € | 9 | 13 637 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 38 731 | 50 694 | 68 597 | 84 314 | 87 607 | 109 458 | 140 245 |
| Total non-current assets | 5571 | 5571 | 77 238 | 77 354 | 68 168 | 124 464 | 335 833 |
| Total assets | 44 302 | 56 265 | 145 835 | 161 668 | 155 775 | 233 922 | 476 078 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 28 875 | 36 088 | 80 551 | 82 266 | 49 337 | 59 371 | 72 148 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 30 347 | 25 806 | 21 057 | 11 273 | 198 131 |
| Total liabilities | 28 875 | 36 088 | 110 898 | 108 072 | 70 394 | 70 644 | 270 279 |
| Share capital | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 96 | 12 655 | 17 399 | 32 156 | 50 804 | 82 608 | 160 506 |
| Profit for the year | 12 559 | 4750 | 14 766 | 18 668 | 31 805 | 77 898 | 42 521 |
| Reserves and other equity | 252 | 252 | 252 | 252 | 252 | 252 | 252 |
| Total equity | 15 427 | 20 177 | 34 937 | 53 596 | 85 381 | 163 278 | 205 799 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 328 942 | 397 531 | 494 347 | 626 121 | 676 556 | 703 789 | 759 382 |
| Operating profit | 12 559 | 4750 | 15 486 | 20 769 | 33 262 | 79 625 | 54 563 |
| EBITDA | 12 559 | 4750 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 12 559 | 4750 | 14 766 | 18 668 | 31 805 | 77 898 | 42 521 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 12 559 | 4750 | 14 766 | 18 668 | 31 805 | 77 898 | 42 521 |
| Labour costs | 95 470 | 100 620 | 116 274 | 138 640 | 144 092 | 186 133 | 175 490 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 106 000 € from 2 contracting authorities (14.11.2023–29.10.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sõidukite remont koos varuosade ja lisatarvikute soetamisega · Rapla linn (Koidu 20, Rapla linn, 79513) | Aktsiaselts Eesti Post | 100 000 € | 29.10.2025 |
| Sõidukite remont, hooldus, tarvikud (Keskkonnaamet) · Raplamaa | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 6000 € | 14.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OSAÜHING SEERSANT M & A
Overview
OSAÜHING SEERSANT M & A (registry code 10391450) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Rapla linn, Rapla vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (EMTAK 95311). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101563831).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 759 382 €, up 7,9% on the previous year (703 789 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 15,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 42 521 € (5,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees. Revenue per employee was 84 376 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 476 078 € and equity 205 799 € (43,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 183 486 €, down 4,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 10 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 12 539 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 920 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 08.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.