osaühing WindroxRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 025 600 € | 60 | 236 738 € |
| Q2 2026 | 2 730 091 € | 64 | 211 895 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 769 640 € | 60 | 216 996 € |
| Q4 2025 | 2 314 995 € | 61 | 218 856 € |
| Q3 2025 | 2 764 623 € | 62 | 231 324 € |
| Q2 2025 | 2 671 789 € | 63 | 196 979 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 914 915 € | 60 | 205 357 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 2 498 410 € (51% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 193 064 | 1 569 562 | 1 264 806 | 1 449 825 | 1 716 177 | 1 819 641 | 2 503 799 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 601 500 | 1 729 042 | 2 913 770 | 3 163 555 | 3 681 492 | 5 821 983 | 2 689 832 |
| Total assets | 2 794 564 | 3 298 604 | 4 178 576 | 4 613 380 | 5 397 669 | 7 641 624 | 5 193 631 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 659 600 | 477 849 | 734 665 | 738 449 | 813 053 | 949 722 | 800 031 |
| Non-current liabilities | 133 551 | 244 688 | 400 142 | 175 282 | 310 674 | 1 771 014 | 1 377 133 |
| Total liabilities | 793 151 | 722 537 | 1 134 807 | 913 731 | 1 123 727 | 2 720 736 | 2 177 164 |
| Share capital | 9920 | 9920 | 9920 | 9920 | 9920 | 9920 | 7958 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 565 864 | 1 900 501 | 2 465 155 | 2 894 056 | 3 590 698 | 4 122 087 | 2 413 528 |
| Profit for the year | 425 373 | 664 654 | 567 702 | 796 643 | 674 294 | 789 851 | 593 989 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 992 | 992 | −970 | −970 | −970 | 992 |
| Total equity | 2 001 413 | 2 576 067 | 3 043 769 | 3 699 649 | 4 273 942 | 4 920 888 | 3 016 467 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 4 825 331 | 4 512 646 | 5 172 848 | 6 123 944 | 6 598 044 | 7 617 788 | 7 747 486 |
| Operating profit | 447 846 | 595 691 | 577 164 | 828 587 | 708 824 | 815 354 | 596 715 |
| EBITDA | 618 804 | 767 216 | 786 403 | 1 055 359 | 972 058 | 1 140 452 | 845 241 |
| Profit before income tax | 445 320 | 683 212 | 592 702 | 816 500 | 690 573 | 815 729 | 622 195 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 425 373 | 664 654 | 567 702 | 796 643 | 674 294 | 789 851 | 593 989 |
| Labour costs | 1 131 045 | 1 099 546 | 1 218 105 | 1 380 025 | 1 599 468 | 1 812 834 | 1 982 893 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 170 958 | 171 525 | 209 239 | 226 772 | 263 234 | 325 098 | 248 526 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 48 | 46 | 48 | 0 | 55 | 58 | 59 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 90 000 | 100 000 | 138 801 | 100 001 | 142 905 | 2 498 410 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 90 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (26.11.2025–26.11.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sõidukite klaaside ostmine koos paigaldusega | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | 90 000 € | 26.11.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: osaühing Windrox
Overview
Osaühing Windrox (registry code 10425870) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (EMTAK 95311). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100352632).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 7 747 486 €, up 1,7% on the previous year (7 617 788 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 593 989 € (7,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 59 employees (58 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 131 313 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 5 193 631 € and equity 3 016 467 € (58,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 3 025 600 €, up 9,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 60 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 236 738 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2450 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is KLAASITEENINDUS OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 24.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.