Seve Ehituse AktsiaseltsRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 166 698 € | 11 | 46 396 € |
| Q2 2026 | 227 267 € | 9 | 46 574 € |
| Q1 2026 | 136 971 € | 9 | 43 110 € |
| Q4 2025 | 437 287 € | 9 | 44 470 € |
| Q3 2025 | 328 682 € | 8 | 43 064 € |
| Q2 2025 | 314 706 € | 10 | 43 391 € |
| Q1 2025 | 133 666 € | 9 | 39 412 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 4 098 000 | 2 365 000 | 2 202 054 | 1 479 162 | 1 133 528 | 1 036 156 | 890 738 |
| Total non-current assets | 998 000 | 1 015 000 | 291 793 | 39 065 | 23 269 | 18 571 | 12 819 |
| Total assets | 5 096 000 | 3 380 000 | 2 493 847 | 1 518 227 | 1 156 797 | 1 054 727 | 903 557 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 2 484 000 | 1 809 000 | 1 361 750 | 671 960 | 532 811 | 412 695 | 380 442 |
| Non-current liabilities | 258 000 | 195 000 | 294 275 | 1705 | 0 | 288 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 2 742 000 | 2 004 000 | 1 656 025 | 673 665 | 532 811 | 412 983 | 380 442 |
| Share capital | 26 000 | 26 000 | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2 223 000 | 2 325 000 | 1 346 336 | 809 248 | 815 988 | 595 412 | 613 170 |
| Profit for the year | 102 000 | −978 000 | −537 088 | 6740 | −220 576 | 17 758 | −118 629 |
| Reserves and other equity | 3000 | 3000 | 3010 | 3010 | 3010 | 3010 | 3010 |
| Total equity | 2 354 000 | 1 376 000 | 837 822 | 844 562 | 623 986 | 641 744 | 523 115 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 5 757 000 | 4 134 000 | 5 171 498 | 2 804 002 | 1 654 080 | 966 296 | 1 159 093 |
| Operating profit | 198 000 | −914 000 | −496 437 | 40 016 | −233 044 | 17 486 | −118 729 |
| EBITDA | 290 000 | −823 000 | 166 018 | 165 082 | −219 869 | 27 504 | −112 977 |
| Profit before income tax | 102 000 | −978 000 | −537 088 | 6740 | −220 576 | 17 758 | −118 629 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 102 000 | −978 000 | −537 088 | 6740 | −220 576 | 17 758 | −118 629 |
| Labour costs | 1 942 000 | 1 271 000 | 1 136 481 | 605 436 | 768 478 | 422 637 | 398 330 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 92 000 | 91 000 | 662 455 | 125 066 | 13 175 | 10 018 | 5752 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 77 | 59 | 44 | 18 | 18 | 10 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Seve Ehituse Aktsiaselts
Overview
Seve Ehituse Aktsiaselts (registry code 10398417) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is engineering design and consultancy for construction (EMTAK 71121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100286711).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 159 093 €, up 20,0% on the previous year (966 296 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 23,4% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 118 629 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees (10 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 128 788 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 903 557 € and equity 523 115 € (57,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 166 698 €, down 49,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 46 396 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2610 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The supervisory board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.