Airexa OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 367 376 € | 1 | 12 456 € |
| Q2 2026 | 239 247 € | 1 | 15 772 € |
| Q1 2026 | 369 330 € | 1 | 16 086 € |
| Q4 2025 | 365 284 € | 1 | 16 989 € |
| Q3 2025 | 258 609 € | 1 | 13 046 € |
| Q2 2025 | 921 318 € | 1 | 20 995 € |
| Q1 2025 | 122 378 € | 1 | 16 933 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2018/19 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 216 341 | 239 500 | 172 916 | 395 772 | 478 295 | 579 745 | 550 604 |
| Total non-current assets | 34 625 | 28 157 | 36 841 | 47 786 | 41 227 | 62 509 | 361 224 |
| Total assets | 250 966 | 267 657 | 209 757 | 443 558 | 519 522 | 642 254 | 911 828 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 134 656 | 157 680 | 90 403 | 161 449 | 152 074 | 114 154 | 218 196 |
| Non-current liabilities | 27 704 | 22 110 | 14 250 | 12 398 | 10 512 | 25 252 | 144 087 |
| Total liabilities | 162 360 | 179 790 | 104 653 | 173 847 | 162 586 | 139 406 | 362 283 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 66 106 | 85 367 | 96 392 | 216 614 | 354 436 | 500 348 |
| Profit for the year | 86 106 | 19 261 | 17 237 | 170 819 | 137 822 | 145 912 | 46 697 |
| Total equity | 88 606 | 87 867 | 105 104 | 269 711 | 356 936 | 502 848 | 549 545 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 431 376 | 977 798 | 665 504 | 1 529 224 | 1 253 100 | 1 222 690 | 1 136 250 |
| Operating profit | 87 008 | 22 557 | 22 248 | 172 259 | 148 510 | 145 577 | 64 285 |
| EBITDA | 99 115 | 29 025 | 29 043 | 180 332 | 157 047 | 155 136 | 73 346 |
| Profit before income tax | 86 106 | 21 761 | 19 738 | 171 694 | 149 577 | 146 064 | 46 697 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 86 106 | 19 261 | 17 237 | 170 819 | 137 822 | 145 912 | 46 697 |
| Labour costs | 95 272 | 99 456 | 98 961 | 141 472 | 123 233 | 152 242 | 148 676 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 12 107 | 6468 | 6795 | 8073 | 8537 | 9559 | 9061 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 20 000 | 0 | 6212 | 50 597 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 263 255 € from 1 contracting authorities (14.02.2025–13.11.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mare õppehoone ventilatsiooniseadmetele kütte- ja jahutussüsteemide tarne ja paigaldus | Tallinna Ülikool | 122 005 € | 13.11.2025 |
| Mare õppehoone ventilatsiooniseadmete uuenduspakettide tarne ja paigaldus | Tallinna Ülikool | 141 250 € | 14.02.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Airexa OÜ
Overview
Airexa OÜ (registry code 14609503) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 7 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is veevarustus- ja kütteseadmete ning nende koosteosade hulgimüük (EMTAK 46841). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102125223).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 136 250 €, down 7,1% on the previous year (1 222 690 €). From 2018/19 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 3,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 46 697 € (4,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 568 125 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 911 828 € and equity 549 545 € (60,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 367 376 €, up 42,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 12 456 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 7290 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 15.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (64881RU2L772NTX4Z605) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.