OSAÜHING VOSPERT HAMBARAVIRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 2 | 5752 € |
| Q2 2026 | — | 2 | 5752 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | 2 | 6060 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | 2 | 6676 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 2 | 6676 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 2 | 6676 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 2 | 6602 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 159 477 | 178 845 | 198 031 | 215 800 | 240 732 | 254 278 | 275 963 |
| Total non-current assets | 1340 | 1340 | 1340 | 1340 | 1340 | 1340 | 1340 |
| Total assets | 160 817 | 180 185 | 199 371 | 217 140 | 242 072 | 255 618 | 277 303 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 6020 | 3926 | 4775 | 3070 | 6618 | 5955 | 6030 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 6020 | 3926 | 4775 | 3070 | 6618 | 5955 | 6030 |
| Share capital | 9587 | 9587 | 9587 | 9587 | 9587 | 9587 | 9587 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 126 950 | 144 251 | 165 713 | 184 050 | 203 524 | 224 908 | 239 361 |
| Profit for the year | 17 301 | 21 462 | 18 337 | 19 474 | 21 384 | 14 209 | 21 366 |
| Reserves and other equity | 959 | 959 | 959 | 959 | 959 | 959 | 959 |
| Total equity | 154 797 | 176 259 | 194 596 | 214 070 | 235 454 | 249 663 | 271 273 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 97 279 | 104 302 | 106 021 | 119 288 | 131 360 | 159 479 | 161 299 |
| Operating profit | 17 660 | 21 459 | 18 334 | 19 473 | 21 380 | 14 346 | 21 361 |
| Profit before income tax | 17 661 | 21 462 | 18 337 | 19 474 | 21 384 | 14 209 | 21 366 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 17 301 | 21 462 | 18 337 | 19 474 | 21 384 | 14 209 | 21 366 |
| Labour costs | 33 586 | 20 770 | 33 586 | 46 821 | 47 566 | 61 964 | 61 577 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: OSAÜHING VOSPERT HAMBARAVI
Overview
OSAÜHING VOSPERT HAMBARAVI (registry code 10408009) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is dentistry (EMTAK 86231).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 161 299 €, up 1,1% on the previous year (159 479 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 21 366 € (13,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 80 650 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 277 303 € and equity 271 273 € (97,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1850 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.