OSAÜHING KIRBLARegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 648 155 € | 26 | 79 614 € |
| Q2 2026 | 619 455 € | 28 | 70 274 € |
| Q1 2026 | 759 826 € | 28 | 85 663 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 006 166 € | 27 | 85 875 € |
| Q3 2025 | 829 612 € | 28 | 73 895 € |
| Q2 2025 | 816 030 € | 26 | 70 930 € |
| Q1 2025 | 757 476 € | 27 | 77 600 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 661 753 | 604 043 | 689 318 | 1 422 586 | 733 046 | 3 116 588 | 939 411 |
| Total non-current assets | 5 229 038 | 5 132 764 | 5 266 794 | 4 946 506 | 5 345 701 | 5 240 667 | 5 069 618 |
| Total assets | 5 890 791 | 5 736 807 | 5 956 112 | 6 369 092 | 6 078 747 | 8 357 255 | 6 009 029 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 036 934 | 1 056 001 | 1 156 768 | 1 315 829 | 2 639 896 | 3 421 040 | 1 052 232 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2 124 615 | 2 048 211 | 2 399 883 | 2 407 850 | 1 231 180 | 655 849 | 516 398 |
| Total liabilities | 3 161 549 | 3 104 212 | 3 556 651 | 3 723 679 | 3 871 076 | 4 076 889 | 1 568 630 |
| Share capital | 718 502 | 718 502 | 718 502 | 718 502 | 718 502 | 718 502 | 718 502 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2 007 497 | 1 952 437 | 1 855 790 | 1 622 656 | 1 868 608 | 1 430 866 | 3 511 237 |
| Profit for the year | −55 060 | −96 647 | −233 134 | 245 952 | −437 742 | 2 080 371 | 160 033 |
| Reserves and other equity | 58 303 | 58 303 | 58 303 | 58 303 | 58 303 | 50 627 | 50 627 |
| Total equity | 2 729 242 | 2 632 595 | 2 399 461 | 2 645 413 | 2 207 671 | 4 280 366 | 4 440 399 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 548 043 | 1 723 190 | 1 728 877 | 2 920 064 | 2 982 549 | 2 562 836 | 3 328 123 |
| Operating profit | 6950 | −35 616 | −160 117 | 333 822 | −327 033 | 2 251 783 | 162 303 |
| EBITDA | 298 385 | 262 126 | 154 029 | 690 587 | 51 357 | 2 637 454 | 549 518 |
| Profit before income tax | −55 060 | −96 647 | −233 134 | 245 952 | −437 742 | 2 080 371 | 160 033 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −55 060 | −96 647 | −233 134 | 245 952 | −437 742 | 2 080 371 | 160 033 |
| Labour costs | 631 636 | 659 461 | 669 460 | 697 161 | 893 728 | 735 292 | 733 615 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 291 435 | 297 742 | 314 146 | 356 765 | 378 390 | 385 671 | 387 215 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 31 | 31 | 30 | 27 | 29 | 28 | 27 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph1st level only
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 120 € from 1 contracting authorities (05.08.2026–05.08.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talihooldus- ja niitmisteenus Lääneranna valla kohalikel teedel ja tänavatel 2026-2030 · Kirbla | Lääneranna Vallavalitsus | 120 € | 05.08.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OSAÜHING KIRBLA
Overview
OSAÜHING KIRBLA (registry code 10435220) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Kirbla küla, Lääneranna vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is raising of dairy cattle (EMTAK 01411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100401062).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 328 123 €, up 29,9% on the previous year (2 562 836 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 160 033 € (4,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 27 employees (28 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 123 264 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 6 009 029 € and equity 4 440 399 € (73,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 648 155 €, down 21,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 26 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 79 614 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1950 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 30 owners. The largest stake (69,4%) is held by OÜ Kirbla Arendus.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 18.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.