Haberst Infra OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 67 247 € | 4 | 8242 € |
| Q2 2026 | 54 361 € | 4 | 16 024 € |
| Q1 2026 | 116 860 € | 6 | 19 164 € |
| Q4 2025 | 219 600 € | 8 | 17 246 € |
| Q3 2025 | 77 540 € | 8 | 17 473 € |
| Q2 2025 | 90 475 € | 8 | 17 158 € |
| Q1 2025 | 94 257 € | 8 | 16 373 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 414 072 | 398 463 | 401 116 | 292 939 | 304 113 | 219 851 | 389 950 |
| Total non-current assets | 522 337 | 519 863 | 516 991 | 525 154 | 528 979 | 524 614 | 321 293 |
| Total assets | 936 409 | 918 326 | 918 107 | 818 093 | 833 092 | 744 465 | 711 243 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 187 511 | 153 425 | 144 884 | 157 045 | 245 205 | 236 380 | 158 970 |
| Non-current liabilities | 349 | 13 | 0 | 1405 | 571 | 140 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 187 860 | 153 438 | 144 884 | 158 450 | 245 776 | 236 520 | 158 970 |
| Share capital | 441 000 | 441 000 | 441 000 | 441 000 | 441 000 | 441 000 | 441 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 324 089 | 294 767 | 311 106 | 319 441 | 205 861 | 133 534 | 54 163 |
| Profit for the year | −29 322 | 16 339 | 8335 | −113 580 | −72 327 | −79 371 | 44 328 |
| Reserves and other equity | 12 782 | 12 782 | 12 782 | 12 782 | 12 782 | 12 782 | 12 782 |
| Total equity | 748 549 | 764 888 | 773 223 | 659 643 | 587 316 | 507 945 | 552 273 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 538 052 | 596 274 | 685 943 | 411 260 | 613 258 | 413 955 | 473 536 |
| Operating profit | −27 636 | 16 830 | 9262 | −112 648 | −71 339 | −77 904 | 43 817 |
| EBITDA | −21 634 | 22 511 | 14 276 | −107 462 | −64 782 | −70 948 | 56 572 |
| Profit before income tax | −29 322 | 16 339 | 8335 | −113 580 | −72 327 | −79 371 | 44 328 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −29 322 | 16 339 | 8335 | −113 580 | −72 327 | −79 371 | 44 328 |
| Labour costs | 240 998 | 255 668 | 274 436 | 248 657 | 227 282 | 189 143 | 180 686 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 6002 | 5681 | 5014 | 5186 | 6557 | 6956 | 12 755 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
7 contractsPublic contracts won worth 556 743 € from 3 contracting authorities (31.10.2023–08.06.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaabeldustööd | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 220 000 € | 08.06.2026 |
| Sidevõrgu ehitus Kasteheina tn, Linnurohu tn, Õnneheina tn, Tondipea tn, Kuldvitsa tn Uuta külas Nõo vallas Tartu maakonnas (VT2180) | Enefit AS | 18 436 € | 04.08.2025 |
| Sidevõrgu ehitus Kanepi alevikus Kanepi vallas Põlva maakonnas (VT2107) | Enefit AS | 99 940 € | 30.06.2025 |
| Sidevõrgu ehitus Tartu maakonnas Nõo vallas Uuta külas (VT2180) | Enefit AS | 34 686 € | 04.04.2025 |
| Sidevõrgu ehitus Tartu maakonnas (VT2009) | Enefit AS | 43 541 € | 03.09.2024 |
| Kaabeldustööd | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 140 140 € | 20.05.2024 |
| FOK-võrgutööde raamleping 2023-2027 | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | up to 590 000 € | 31.10.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Haberst Infra OÜ
Overview
Haberst Infra OÜ (registry code 10458941) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is electrical installation (EMTAK 4321). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100187409).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 473 536 €, up 14,4% on the previous year (413 955 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 44 328 € (9,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees (0 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 52 615 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 711 243 € and equity 552 273 € (77,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 67 247 €, down 13,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8242 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1380 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 13.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.