Silent Security OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 100 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 894 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | — | 655 € |
| Q4 2025 | 8896 € | — | 354 € |
| Q3 2025 | 8396 € | 1 | 1106 € |
| Q2 2025 | 8732 € | 1 | 288 € |
| Q1 2025 | 3272 € | 1 | 294 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 17 949 | 19 526 | 19 821 | 24 010 | 25 870 | 30 793 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | 1190 | 10 733 | 16 667 | 17 151 |
| Total assets | 17 949 | 19 526 | 21 011 | 34 743 | 42 537 | 47 944 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 1720 | 849 | 1770 | 1314 | 2429 | 2079 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 0 | 4124 | 8674 | 4420 |
| Total liabilities | 1720 | 849 | 1770 | 5438 | 11 103 | 6499 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 10 281 | 13 162 | 15 555 | 16 756 | 26 237 | 28 367 |
| Profit for the year | 3392 | 2448 | 619 | 10 100 | 2130 | 10 011 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 511 | 511 | −107 | 511 | 511 |
| Total equity | 16 229 | 18 677 | 19 241 | 29 305 | 31 434 | 41 445 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 39 256 | 34 211 | 37 377 | 66 536 | 52 257 | 51 523 |
| Operating profit | 3392 | 2448 | 619 | 10 099 | 2101 | 9903 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 637 | 10 564 | 5817 | 14 219 |
| Profit before income tax | 3392 | 2448 | 619 | 10 100 | 2130 | 10 011 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3392 | 2448 | 619 | 10 100 | 2130 | 10 011 |
| Labour costs | 1307 | 2929 | 0 | 0 | 401 | 4077 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 18 | 465 | 3716 | 4316 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Silent Security OÜ
Overview
Silent Security OÜ (registry code 10571123) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1999 and has been registered for 27 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is electrical installation (EMTAK 4321). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100835450).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 51 523 €, down 1,4% on the previous year (52 257 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 5,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2024 was 10 011 € (19,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 51 523 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 47 944 € and equity 41 445 € (86,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 100 €, down 98,8% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 04.08.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.