Osaühing PrivalonRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 63 644 € | 4 | 5563 € |
| Q2 2026 | 57 070 € | 4 | 5419 € |
| Q1 2026 | 56 642 € | 4 | 5402 € |
| Q4 2025 | 54 099 € | 4 | 5513 € |
| Q3 2025 | 49 348 € | 4 | 5513 € |
| Q2 2025 | 51 866 € | 4 | 5513 € |
| Q1 2025 | 56 849 € | 4 | 5289 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 134 579 | 122 468 | 129 021 | 136 065 | 117 667 | 117 671 | 120 488 |
| Total non-current assets | 556 244 | 518 646 | 424 577 | 346 682 | 320 056 | 312 372 | 304 682 |
| Total assets | 690 823 | 641 114 | 553 598 | 482 747 | 437 723 | 430 043 | 425 170 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 160 651 | 221 492 | 129 091 | 59 071 | 22 120 | 25 264 | 28 100 |
| Non-current liabilities | 479 957 | 449 503 | 436 231 | 422 535 | 402 563 | 391 590 | 377 219 |
| Total liabilities | 640 608 | 670 995 | 565 322 | 481 606 | 424 683 | 416 854 | 405 319 |
| Share capital | 12 782 | 12 782 | 12 782 | 12 782 | 12 782 | 12 782 | 12 782 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 30 252 | 36 463 | −43 633 | −25 476 | −12 611 | −712 | −563 |
| Profit for the year | 6211 | −80 096 | 18 157 | 12 865 | 11 899 | 149 | 6662 |
| Reserves and other equity | 970 | 970 | 970 | 970 | 970 | 970 | 970 |
| Total equity | 50 215 | −29 881 | −11 724 | 1141 | 13 040 | 13 189 | 19 851 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 416 879 | 433 178 | 324 798 | 238 966 | 492 080 | 330 553 | 207 291 |
| Operating profit | 10 410 | −77 549 | 19 498 | 13 245 | 11 899 | 149 | 6662 |
| EBITDA | 88 185 | 4637 | 92 474 | 67 620 | 36 666 | 7833 | 14 346 |
| Profit before income tax | 6211 | −80 096 | 18 157 | 12 865 | 11 899 | 149 | 6662 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 6211 | −80 096 | 18 157 | 12 865 | 11 899 | 149 | 6662 |
| Labour costs | 52 488 | 56 001 | 52 514 | 54 305 | 60 038 | 63 863 | 66 327 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 77 775 | 82 186 | 72 976 | 54 375 | 24 767 | 7684 | 7684 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Privalon
Overview
Osaühing Privalon (registry code 10469784) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (EMTAK 95311). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100163326).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 207 291 €, down 37,3% on the previous year (330 553 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 11,0% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 6662 € (3,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 51 823 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 425 170 € and equity 19 851 € (4,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 63 644 €, up 29,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5563 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1000 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 08.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.