OSAÜHING TINITSA KONSULTATSIOONIBÜROORegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024/25Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6370 € | 1 | 2573 € |
| Q2 2026 | 12 807 € | 2 | 3000 € |
| Q1 2026 | 9658 € | 2 | 3273 € |
| Q4 2025 | 9954 € | 2 | 1985 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1120 € | 2 | 941 € |
| Q2 2025 | 13 318 € | 1 | 2783 € |
| Q1 2025 | 5505 € | 1 | 2669 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 9001 € (48% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019/20 | 2020/21 | 2021/22 | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 2004 | 15 616 | 32 127 | 28 867 | 23 488 | 15 656 |
| Total non-current assets | 4282 | 2131 | 1019 | 567 | 167 | 1941 |
| Total assets | 6286 | 17 747 | 33 146 | 29 434 | 23 655 | 17 597 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 1065 | 2753 | 831 | 2923 | 2112 | 4414 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 1065 | 2753 | 831 | 2923 | 2112 | 4414 |
| Share capital | 2685 | 2685 | 2685 | 2685 | 2685 | 2685 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1296 | 2267 | 15 880 | 14 362 | 11 558 | 9589 |
| Profit for the year | 971 | 9773 | 13 482 | 9196 | 7032 | 641 |
| Reserves and other equity | 269 | 269 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 |
| Total equity | 5221 | 14 994 | 32 315 | 26 511 | 21 543 | 13 183 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 26 140 | 35 231 | 50 111 | 45 341 | 41 005 | 33 307 |
| Operating profit | 1178 | 9796 | 13 479 | 12 945 | 9406 | 2036 |
| EBITDA | 1979 | 10 815 | 14 498 | 13 396 | 9806 | 2617 |
| Profit before income tax | 971 | 9773 | 13 482 | 12 946 | 9596 | 2106 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 971 | 9773 | 13 482 | 9196 | 7032 | 641 |
| Labour costs | 7765 | 9349 | 18 164 | 15 655 | 15 454 | 17 126 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 801 | 1019 | 1019 | 451 | 400 | 581 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 15 000 | 12 000 | 9001 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OSAÜHING TINITSA KONSULTATSIOONIBÜROO
Overview
OSAÜHING TINITSA KONSULTATSIOONIBÜROO (registry code 10490710) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 28 years. Registered location: Saku alevik, Saku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other education n.e.c. (EMTAK 85599). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100711118).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024/25 was 33 307 €, down 18,8% on the previous year (41 005 €). From 2019/20 to 2024/25, revenue grew by an average of 5,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2024/25 was 641 € (1,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2024/25. At the end of financial year 2024/25, total assets were 17 597 € and equity 13 183 € (74,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 6370 €, up 469% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2573 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1670 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (66,7%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024/25) was filed on 15.11.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.