Osaühing HadwestRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 66 810 € | 7 | 20 134 € |
| Q2 2026 | 70 737 € | 7 | 19 445 € |
| Q1 2026 | 80 856 € | 7 | 26 892 € |
| Q4 2025 | 92 068 € | 7 | 24 446 € |
| Q3 2025 | 76 849 € | 7 | 24 794 € |
| Q2 2025 | 71 783 € | 7 | 23 543 € |
| Q1 2025 | 66 749 € | 7 | 20 830 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 111 230 | 92 933 | 115 537 | 126 268 | 122 848 | 110 747 | 144 581 |
| Total non-current assets | 73 586 | 91 108 | 76 658 | 89 124 | 119 904 | 96 059 | 86 187 |
| Total assets | 184 816 | 184 041 | 192 195 | 215 392 | 242 752 | 206 806 | 230 768 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 37 794 | 25 812 | 29 376 | 39 833 | 40 747 | 52 546 | 56 701 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 37 794 | 25 812 | 29 376 | 39 833 | 40 747 | 52 546 | 56 701 |
| Share capital | 19 174 | 19 174 | 19 174 | 19 174 | 19 174 | 19 174 | 19 174 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 105 232 | 122 715 | 134 342 | 138 932 | 151 672 | 128 118 | 130 373 |
| Profit for the year | 17 903 | 11 627 | 4590 | 12 740 | 26 446 | 2255 | 19 807 |
| Reserves and other equity | 4713 | 4713 | 4713 | 4713 | 4713 | 4713 | 4713 |
| Total equity | 147 022 | 158 229 | 162 819 | 175 559 | 202 005 | 154 260 | 174 067 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 253 575 | 247 921 | 252 191 | 308 300 | 321 584 | 296 223 | 328 540 |
| Operating profit | 17 756 | 11 759 | 4884 | 12 738 | 26 437 | 14 741 | 18 124 |
| EBITDA | 31 498 | 28 912 | 25 384 | 35 018 | 49 985 | 38 586 | 39 594 |
| Profit before income tax | 17 903 | 11 627 | 4590 | 12 740 | 26 446 | 14 755 | 19 807 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 17 903 | 11 627 | 4590 | 12 740 | 26 446 | 2255 | 19 807 |
| Labour costs | 164 282 | 167 492 | 174 809 | 212 222 | 223 085 | 212 139 | 237 549 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 13 742 | 17 153 | 20 500 | 22 280 | 23 548 | 23 845 | 21 470 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Osaühing Hadwest
Overview
Osaühing Hadwest (registry code 10500844) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 27 years. Registered location: Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is geological and geodetic surveys (EMTAK 71122). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100503863).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 328 540 €, up 10,9% on the previous year (296 223 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 19 807 € (6,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees. Revenue per employee was 41 068 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 230 768 € and equity 174 067 € (75,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 66 810 €, down 13,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 20 134 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1850 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 11.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.