Osaühing ElektrothermRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 224 845 € | 5 | 21 850 € |
| Q2 2026 | 249 314 € | 6 | 13 525 € |
| Q1 2026 | 112 097 € | 7 | 32 618 € |
| Q4 2025 | 111 514 € | 8 | 16 636 € |
| Q3 2025 | 145 661 € | 8 | 23 530 € |
| Q2 2025 | 238 296 € | 8 | 18 598 € |
| Q1 2025 | 31 332 € | 9 | 9334 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 20 000 € (24% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 257 742 | 245 659 | 218 961 | 326 383 | 369 955 | 164 809 | 261 509 |
| Total non-current assets | 29 888 | 22 704 | 24 632 | 26 056 | 35 151 | 34 612 | 18 774 |
| Total assets | 287 630 | 268 363 | 243 593 | 352 439 | 405 106 | 199 421 | 280 283 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 135 905 | 156 719 | 149 303 | 208 865 | 206 352 | 84 576 | 152 760 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | — | — | 5000 | 3759 | 2404 |
| Total liabilities | 135 905 | 156 719 | 149 303 | 208 865 | 211 352 | 88 335 | 155 164 |
| Share capital | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 | 25 564 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 54 317 | 123 605 | 83 524 | 66 170 | 104 454 | 165 634 | 62 966 |
| Profit for the year | 69 288 | −40 081 | −17 354 | 49 284 | 61 180 | −82 668 | 34 033 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Total equity | 151 725 | 111 644 | 94 290 | 143 574 | 193 754 | 111 086 | 125 119 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 639 166 | 949 479 | 511 506 | 864 601 | 954 883 | 547 227 | 576 179 |
| Operating profit | 69 288 | −37 531 | −17 354 | 49 282 | 64 852 | −82 625 | 34 540 |
| EBITDA | 82 443 | −27 427 | −14 840 | 52 509 | 72 857 | −76 588 | 54 183 |
| Profit before income tax | 69 288 | −37 531 | −17 354 | 49 284 | 64 627 | −82 668 | 34 541 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 69 288 | −40 081 | −17 354 | 49 284 | 61 180 | −82 668 | 34 033 |
| Labour costs | 188 807 | 192 564 | 191 305 | 216 196 | 216 260 | 171 257 | 197 963 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 13 155 | 10 104 | 2514 | 3227 | 8005 | 6037 | 19 643 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 000 | 0 | 20 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Elektrotherm
Overview
Osaühing Elektrotherm (registry code 10106248) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is electrical installation works (EMTAK 43211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100483213).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 576 179 €, up 5,3% on the previous year (547 227 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 34 033 € (5,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 96 030 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 280 283 € and equity 125 119 € (44,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 224 845 €, up 54,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 21 850 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2700 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 24.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.