Limbergi Ehituse OsaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 186 502 € | 4 | 13 325 € |
| Q2 2026 | 104 379 € | 4 | 12 298 € |
| Q1 2026 | 213 893 € | 4 | 11 801 € |
| Q4 2025 | 265 727 € | 4 | 12 523 € |
| Q3 2025 | 374 769 € | 4 | 16 010 € |
| Q2 2025 | 159 827 € | 4 | 13 668 € |
| Q1 2025 | 144 543 € | 5 | 15 575 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 72 500 € (9% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 446 372 | 447 285 | 657 689 | 406 045 | 448 987 | 580 891 | 532 798 |
| Total non-current assets | 406 718 | 375 356 | 374 930 | 472 487 | 476 797 | 307 229 | 309 631 |
| Total assets | 853 090 | 822 641 | 1 032 619 | 878 532 | 925 784 | 888 120 | 842 429 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 111 045 | 91 040 | 188 661 | 96 347 | 164 355 | 120 106 | 90 858 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 111 045 | 91 040 | 188 661 | 96 347 | 164 355 | 120 106 | 90 858 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 596 091 | 684 395 | 679 326 | 771 662 | 706 318 | 657 937 | 692 702 |
| Profit for the year | 143 142 | 44 394 | 161 820 | 7711 | 52 299 | 107 265 | 56 057 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 742 045 | 731 601 | 843 958 | 782 185 | 761 429 | 768 014 | 751 571 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 373 544 | 713 606 | 1 293 808 | 921 398 | 716 181 | 751 142 | 1 010 668 |
| Operating profit | 99 946 | 8990 | 86 559 | 70 840 | 8562 | 108 706 | 87 895 |
| EBITDA | 110 068 | 11 185 | 87 819 | 72 663 | 11 238 | 111 546 | 91 689 |
| Profit before income tax | 160 623 | 53 186 | 169 768 | 19 375 | 65 407 | 126 827 | 76 495 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 143 142 | 44 394 | 161 820 | 7711 | 52 299 | 107 265 | 56 057 |
| Labour costs | 218 122 | 163 617 | 175 542 | 177 221 | 177 903 | 144 634 | 132 311 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 10 122 | 2195 | 1260 | 1823 | 2676 | 2840 | 3794 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 11 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 54 838 | 49 463 | 69 484 | 73 055 | 100 680 | 72 500 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 222 812 € from 1 contracting authorities (20.05.2024–21.07.2026). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Üldehitus ja siseviimistlustööde tellimine | Tallinna Ülikool | up to 500 000 € | 21.07.2026 |
| Üldehitus- ja siseviimistlustööde tellimine | Tallinna Ülikool | up to 300 000 € | 03.07.2025 |
| Narva mnt. 25 õppehoone võimla renoveerimine | Tallinna Ülikool | 222 812 € | 12.05.2025 |
| Üldehitus- ja siseviimistlustööde ostmine | Tallinna Ülikool | up to 149 900 € | 20.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Limbergi Ehituse Osaühing
Overview
Limbergi Ehituse Osaühing (registry code 10501832) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 27 years. Registered location: Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100523885).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 010 668 €, up 34,6% on the previous year (751 142 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 5,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 56 057 € (5,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 202 134 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 842 429 € and equity 751 571 € (89,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 186 502 €, down 50,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 13 325 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2100 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (2549002232VRGUEXVM79) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.