Osaühing Umbusi AgroRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024/25Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | 8 | 19 746 € |
| Q2 2026 | 280 445 € | 4 | 15 590 € |
| Q1 2026 | 248 510 € | 2 | 8544 € |
| Q4 2025 | 254 343 € | 2 | 40 726 € |
| Q3 2025 | 76 427 € | 6 | 25 232 € |
| Q2 2025 | 204 886 € | 4 | 14 577 € |
| Q1 2025 | 400 989 € | 3 | 9430 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019/20 | 2020/21 | 2021/22 | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 733 795 | 650 049 | 1 110 665 | 1 000 601 | 1 047 454 | 1 027 102 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 122 117 | 2 284 443 | 2 212 078 | 2 088 547 | 2 390 380 | 2 452 100 |
| Total assets | 2 855 912 | 2 934 492 | 3 322 743 | 3 089 148 | 3 437 834 | 3 479 202 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 421 181 | 222 668 | 1 091 031 | 621 560 | 676 719 | 668 488 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 034 206 | 1 090 080 | 537 452 | 210 688 | 369 592 | 353 404 |
| Total liabilities | 1 455 387 | 1 312 748 | 1 628 483 | 832 248 | 1 046 311 | 1 021 892 |
| Share capital | 38 340 | 38 340 | 38 340 | 38 340 | 38 340 | 38 340 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 308 045 | 1 342 372 | 1 563 591 | 1 636 107 | 2 198 747 | 2 333 370 |
| Profit for the year | 34 327 | 221 219 | 72 516 | 562 640 | 134 623 | 65 787 |
| Reserves and other equity | 19 813 | 19 813 | 19 813 | 19 813 | 19 813 | 19 813 |
| Total equity | 1 400 525 | 1 621 744 | 1 694 260 | 2 256 900 | 2 391 523 | 2 457 310 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 781 793 | 862 767 | 840 007 | 1 098 858 | 1 090 072 | 925 717 |
| Operating profit | 61 122 | 244 210 | 93 562 | 591 736 | 175 667 | 98 448 |
| EBITDA | 195 090 | 377 854 | 257 491 | 747 227 | 323 833 | 298 236 |
| Profit before income tax | 34 327 | 221 219 | 72 516 | 562 640 | 134 623 | 65 787 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 34 327 | 221 219 | 72 516 | 562 640 | 134 623 | 65 787 |
| Labour costs | 97 001 | 116 162 | 148 891 | 147 444 | 191 945 | 195 597 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 133 968 | 133 644 | 163 929 | 155 491 | 148 166 | 199 788 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Umbusi Agro
Overview
Osaühing Umbusi Agro (registry code 10513605) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1998 and has been registered for 27 years. Registered location: Umbusi küla, Põltsamaa vald, Jõgeva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100504163).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024/25 was 925 717 €, down 15,1% on the previous year (1 090 072 €). From 2019/20 to 2024/25, revenue grew by an average of 3,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2024/25 was 65 787 € (7,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024/25 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 185 143 €. At the end of financial year 2024/25, total assets were 3 479 202 € and equity 2 457 310 € (70,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1610 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (45%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024/25) was filed on 08.12.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.