Vision Up OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | — | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 22 516 | 29 606 | 32 503 | 28 482 | 165 203 | 160 672 | 139 028 |
| Total non-current assets | 94 916 | 85 378 | 75 840 | 66 302 | 37 771 | 31 354 | 24 937 |
| Total assets | 117 432 | 114 984 | 108 343 | 94 784 | 202 974 | 192 026 | 163 965 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 2767 | 3486 | 1909 | 1001 | 155 | 291 | 0 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 2767 | 3486 | 1909 | 1001 | 155 | 291 | 0 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 88 432 | 111 853 | 108 686 | 103 622 | 90 971 | 200 006 | 188 923 |
| Profit for the year | 23 421 | −3167 | −5064 | −12 651 | 109 036 | −11 083 | −27 770 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 114 665 | 111 498 | 106 434 | 93 783 | 202 819 | 191 735 | 163 965 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 52 065 | 21 020 | 12 040 | 6961 | 4367 | 1650 | 720 |
| Operating profit | 29 364 | −3167 | −5064 | −12 651 | 108 396 | −11 084 | −27 770 |
| EBITDA | 39 168 | 6371 | 4474 | −3113 | 116 114 | −4667 | −21 353 |
| Profit before income tax | 23 421 | −3167 | −5064 | −12 651 | 109 036 | −11 083 | −27 770 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 23 421 | −3167 | −5064 | −12 651 | 109 036 | −11 083 | −27 770 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9804 | 9538 | 9538 | 9538 | 7718 | 6417 | 6417 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Vision Up OÜ
Overview
Vision Up OÜ (registry code 10536693) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1999 and has been registered for 27 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 720 €, down 56,4% on the previous year (1650 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 51,0% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 27 770 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 163 965 € and equity 163 965 € (100% of assets).
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (52,5%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q1 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.