Osaühing SAAVUTUSRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 91 475 € | 7 | 8599 € |
| Q2 2026 | 14 033 € | 5 | 5563 € |
| Q1 2026 | 15 686 € | 5 | 5099 € |
| Q4 2025 | 72 655 € | 5 | 7238 € |
| Q3 2025 | 83 048 € | 5 | 9494 € |
| Q2 2025 | 67 901 € | 8 | 8887 € |
| Q1 2025 | 55 030 € | 7 | 9043 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 210 716 | 156 042 | 168 553 | 186 178 | 166 759 | 156 260 | 143 337 |
| Total non-current assets | 37 796 | 30 370 | 22 638 | 43 287 | 29 720 | 21 008 | 12 860 |
| Total assets | 248 512 | 186 412 | 191 191 | 229 465 | 196 479 | 177 268 | 156 197 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 8940 | 10 996 | 12 082 | 27 413 | 13 754 | 45 517 | 12 192 |
| Non-current liabilities | 13 528 | 7039 | 3691 | 18 979 | 10 784 | 7254 | 2846 |
| Total liabilities | 22 468 | 18 035 | 15 773 | 46 392 | 24 538 | 52 771 | 15 038 |
| Share capital | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 | 2520 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 262 382 | 223 268 | 165 601 | 172 642 | 180 297 | 169 165 | 121 721 |
| Profit for the year | −39 114 | −57 667 | 7041 | 7655 | −11 132 | −47 444 | 16 662 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 226 044 | 168 377 | 175 418 | 183 073 | 171 941 | 124 497 | 141 159 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 257 440 | 62 344 | 217 474 | 218 111 | 180 691 | 164 777 | 239 830 |
| Operating profit | −38 765 | −57 457 | 7205 | 8032 | −10 135 | −46 690 | 17 079 |
| EBITDA | −28 010 | −49 448 | 14 937 | 17 791 | 3432 | −37 978 | 25 227 |
| Profit before income tax | −39 114 | −57 667 | 7041 | 7655 | −11 132 | −47 444 | 16 662 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −39 114 | −57 667 | 7041 | 7655 | −11 132 | −47 444 | 16 662 |
| Labour costs | 81 795 | 57 500 | 67 926 | 59 300 | 87 181 | 94 761 | 72 607 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 10 755 | 8009 | 7732 | 9759 | 13 567 | 8712 | 8148 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
11 contractsPublic contracts won worth 345 735 € from 2 contracting authorities (05.07.2024–13.07.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vundamendi ehitus EN140 chilleri projekti raames | Enefit Industry OÜ | 32 590 € | 13.07.2026 |
| Estonia kaevanduse olmeruumide remonditeenus | Enefit Industry OÜ | 12 542 € | 04.05.2026 |
| Balti EJ korstna nr 6 gaasikäigu nr 25 sulgemine | Enefit Power OÜ | 32 813 € | 27.10.2025 |
| Purustuskorpuse galerii nr 5 ja nr 7 ning buldooserite remonditöökoja puitakende väljavahetamine plastikaakende vastu | Enefit Industry AS | 24 540 € | 10.06.2025 |
| Galeriis nr 7 raudbetoonpaneeli ja metallkonstruktsioonide taastamine ning õlimahutite betoonaluse remonditööd | Enefit Industry AS | 16 007 € | 03.06.2025 |
| Estonia kaevanduse, Narva karjääri olmehoone 2. ja 3. korrustel asuvate saunade ja EK olmehoone külaliste garderoobis remonditööd | Enefit Industry AS | 20 692 € | 13.05.2025 |
| Remondisüvendite remonditeenuse ostmine | Enefit Power AS | 36 109 € | 28.03.2025 |
| Narva karjääri ja Logistika keskuse ruumide remonditeenuse ostmine | Enefit Power AS | 15 160 € | 27.02.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing SAAVUTUS
Overview
Osaühing SAAVUTUS (registry code 10548319) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1999 and has been registered for 27 years. Registered location: Narva linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other building completion and finishing (EMTAK 43351). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100516795).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 239 830 €, up 45,5% on the previous year (164 777 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 16 662 € (6,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 59 958 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 156 197 € and equity 141 159 € (90,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 91 475 €, up 10,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8599 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 910 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (35%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 05.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.