OÜ AVESTA SERVISRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 23 710 € | 1 | 4529 € |
| Q2 2026 | 160 819 € | 1 | 4510 € |
| Q1 2026 | 43 641 € | 1 | 5090 € |
| Q4 2025 | 74 990 € | 1 | 4689 € |
| Q3 2025 | 23 479 € | 1 | 5415 € |
| Q2 2025 | 32 630 € | 1 | 4544 € |
| Q1 2025 | 32 254 € | 1 | 4326 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 49 001 € (17% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 115 440 | 139 345 | 59 479 | 88 066 | 186 582 | 169 385 | 154 610 |
| Total non-current assets | 257 662 | 247 771 | 260 431 | 226 706 | 199 531 | 193 358 | 183 321 |
| Total assets | 373 102 | 387 116 | 319 910 | 314 772 | 386 113 | 362 743 | 337 931 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 30 415 | 88 964 | 27 484 | 14 763 | 56 515 | 24 130 | 45 563 |
| Non-current liabilities | 131 735 | 50 772 | 39 323 | 0 | 0 | 45 063 | 38 371 |
| Total liabilities | 162 150 | 139 736 | 66 807 | 14 763 | 56 515 | 69 193 | 83 934 |
| Share capital | 2800 | 2800 | 2800 | 2800 | 2800 | 2800 | 2800 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 170 158 | 173 546 | 193 176 | 250 024 | 244 935 | 244 112 | 241 469 |
| Profit for the year | 37 714 | 70 754 | 56 847 | 46 905 | 81 583 | 46 358 | 9448 |
| Reserves and other equity | 280 | 280 | 280 | 280 | 280 | 280 | 280 |
| Total equity | 210 952 | 247 380 | 253 103 | 300 009 | 329 598 | 293 550 | 253 997 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 228 248 | 179 235 | 204 361 | 158 614 | 443 772 | 229 857 | 148 718 |
| Operating profit | 31 675 | 69 932 | 57 946 | 38 421 | 80 027 | 50 235 | 11 074 |
| EBITDA | 41 982 | 79 822 | 68 107 | 53 289 | 90 809 | 62 983 | 23 534 |
| Profit before income tax | 37 714 | 76 428 | 65 723 | 46 905 | 92 097 | 63 962 | 23 269 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 37 714 | 70 754 | 56 847 | 46 905 | 81 583 | 46 358 | 9448 |
| Labour costs | 17 026 | 16 123 | 17 381 | 24 910 | 24 333 | 36 095 | 41 573 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 10 307 | 9890 | 10 161 | 14 868 | 10 782 | 12 748 | 12 460 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 34 326 | 51 124 | 0 | 51 994 | 82 406 | 49 001 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: OÜ AVESTA SERVIS
Overview
OÜ AVESTA SERVIS (registry code 10549454) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1999 and has been registered for 27 years. Registered location: Narva linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is installation, repair and maintenance of heating, ventilation and air-conditioning equipment (EMTAK 43221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100562859).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 148 718 €, down 35,3% on the previous year (229 857 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 6,9% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 9448 € (6,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 148 718 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 337 931 € and equity 253 997 € (75,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 23 710 €, up 1,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4529 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2790 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 19.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.