Arras OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 4 603 931 € | 40 | 153 103 € |
| Q2 2026 | 4 014 580 € | 38 | 160 843 € |
| Q1 2026 | 2 600 815 € | 38 | 166 416 € |
| Q4 2025 | 3 691 873 € | 41 | 172 815 € |
| Q3 2025 | 4 673 313 € | 42 | 191 403 € |
| Q2 2025 | 4 574 074 € | 46 | 156 394 € |
| Q1 2025 | 2 925 998 € | 40 | 159 227 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2 428 438 | 3 161 325 | 5 677 081 | 5 976 645 | 4 559 734 | 4 225 339 | 4 398 133 |
| Total non-current assets | 433 306 | 362 635 | 4 255 461 | 5 931 097 | 5 547 314 | 5 272 908 | 5 148 459 |
| Total assets | 2 861 744 | 3 523 960 | 9 932 542 | 11 907 742 | 10 107 048 | 9 498 247 | 9 546 592 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 981 384 | 1 033 404 | 4 022 962 | 4 383 463 | 3 987 862 | 3 007 070 | 5 684 250 |
| Non-current liabilities | 67 365 | 169 298 | 2 826 396 | 3 985 909 | 3 642 576 | 3 945 176 | 952 601 |
| Total liabilities | 1 048 749 | 1 202 702 | 6 849 358 | 8 369 372 | 7 630 438 | 6 952 246 | 6 636 851 |
| Share capital | 200 000 | 200 000 | 200 000 | 200 000 | 200 000 | 200 000 | 200 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 556 438 | 1 492 995 | 1 892 951 | 2 863 184 | 3 318 370 | 2 256 610 | 2 326 001 |
| Profit for the year | 36 557 | 608 263 | 970 233 | 455 186 | −1 061 760 | 69 391 | 363 740 |
| Reserves and other equity | 20 000 | 20 000 | 20 000 | 20 000 | 20 000 | 20 000 | 20 000 |
| Total equity | 1 812 995 | 2 321 258 | 3 083 184 | 3 538 370 | 2 476 610 | 2 546 001 | 2 909 741 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 5 117 442 | 7 222 462 | 10 187 404 | 10 475 280 | 10 862 963 | 10 144 391 | 10 526 865 |
| Operating profit | 41 657 | 635 633 | 1 048 175 | 603 138 | −722 966 | 461 471 | 655 154 |
| EBITDA | 103 631 | 697 720 | 1 120 003 | 842 609 | −420 358 | 789 883 | 1 001 262 |
| Profit before income tax | 36 557 | 627 449 | 1 007 733 | 455 186 | −1 061 760 | 69 391 | 363 740 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 36 557 | 608 263 | 970 233 | 455 186 | −1 061 760 | 69 391 | 363 740 |
| Labour costs | 913 278 | 1 195 952 | 1 588 880 | 1 622 705 | 1 801 652 | 1 573 903 | 1 634 318 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 61 974 | 62 087 | 71 828 | 239 471 | 302 608 | 328 412 | 346 108 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 29 | 39 | 48 | 43 | 45 | 42 | 42 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 100 000 | 208 307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Arras OÜ
Overview
Arras OÜ (registry code 10553332) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1999 and has been registered for 27 years. Registered location: Vaela küla, Kiili vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is kinnituselementide ja keermestatud toodete tootmine (EMTAK 25941). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100537059).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 10 526 865 €, up 3,8% on the previous year (10 144 391 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 12,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 363 740 € (3,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 42 employees. Revenue per employee was 250 640 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 9 546 592 € and equity 2 909 741 € (30,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 4 603 931 €, down 1,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 40 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 153 103 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2390 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 4 members. The sole owner of the company is Ehitusmetall OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 20.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.