R-FIX OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 256 361 € | 8 | 50 374 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 198 176 € | 9 | 48 354 € |
| Q1 2026 | 677 721 € | 8 | 56 776 € |
| Q4 2025 | 940 129 € | 8 | 49 887 € |
| Q3 2025 | 959 360 € | 8 | 53 183 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 436 995 € | 8 | 56 544 € |
| Q1 2025 | 971 766 € | 9 | 51 864 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 260 001 € (15% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 871 604 | 820 225 | 1 379 349 | 1 531 559 | 1 584 348 | 1 777 944 | 1 958 768 |
| Total non-current assets | 89 188 | 92 460 | 81 978 | 60 543 | 183 177 | 195 558 | 147 366 |
| Total assets | 960 792 | 912 685 | 1 461 327 | 1 592 102 | 1 767 525 | 1 973 502 | 2 106 134 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 124 304 | 92 472 | 287 466 | 172 873 | 174 060 | 264 676 | 193 829 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 124 304 | 92 472 | 287 466 | 172 873 | 174 060 | 264 676 | 193 829 |
| Share capital | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 608 449 | 666 239 | 809 963 | 1 050 768 | 1 321 190 | 1 504 651 | 1 438 575 |
| Profit for the year | 217 789 | 143 724 | 353 648 | 358 211 | 262 025 | 193 925 | 463 480 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 836 488 | 820 213 | 1 173 861 | 1 419 229 | 1 593 465 | 1 708 826 | 1 912 305 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 855 729 | 1 469 720 | 2 175 532 | 2 493 233 | 2 708 513 | 2 844 251 | 3 271 404 |
| Operating profit | 242 774 | 175 738 | 351 343 | 383 002 | 277 713 | 206 988 | 534 818 |
| EBITDA | 264 399 | 206 105 | 383 335 | 415 996 | 313 566 | 251 218 | 582 595 |
| Profit before income tax | 244 673 | 176 380 | 353 648 | 380 820 | 279 389 | 209 665 | 536 813 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 217 789 | 143 724 | 353 648 | 358 211 | 262 025 | 193 925 | 463 480 |
| Labour costs | 222 903 | 231 048 | 314 010 | 347 318 | 419 638 | 469 344 | 591 363 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 21 625 | 30 367 | 31 992 | 32 994 | 35 853 | 44 230 | 47 777 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 159 999 | 0 | 112 843 | 87 789 | 78 564 | 260 001 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: R-FIX OÜ
Overview
R-FIX OÜ (registry code 11985571) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Vaela küla, Kiili vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is kinnituselementide ja keermestatud toodete tootmine (EMTAK 25941). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101392277).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 271 404 €, up 15,0% on the previous year (2 844 251 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 463 480 € (14,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 11 employees. Revenue per employee was 297 400 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 106 134 € and equity 1 912 305 € (90,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 256 361 €, up 31,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 50 374 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3790 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (75%) is held by Value Invest OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.