Adelan KVH OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 42 752 € | 1 | 9777 € |
| Q2 2026 | 84 138 € | 1 | 9777 € |
| Q1 2026 | 117 963 € | 1 | 8443 € |
| Q4 2025 | 77 761 € | 1 | 8483 € |
| Q3 2025 | 60 237 € | 1 | 8382 € |
| Q2 2025 | 89 503 € | 1 | 8710 € |
| Q1 2025 | 100 627 € | 1 | 9183 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 937 521 | 777 932 | 1 139 091 | 1 537 525 | 1 294 638 | 1 770 742 |
| Total non-current assets | 5 183 345 | 5 263 060 | 4 910 045 | 4 513 642 | 6 018 394 | 5 408 258 |
| Total assets | 6 120 866 | 6 040 992 | 6 049 136 | 6 051 167 | 7 313 032 | 7 179 000 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 368 764 | 538 022 | 473 658 | 471 244 | 431 478 | 403 022 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 965 549 | 1 631 757 | 1 495 144 | 1 479 755 | 2 571 941 | 2 437 834 |
| Total liabilities | 2 334 313 | 2 169 779 | 1 968 802 | 1 950 999 | 3 003 419 | 2 840 856 |
| Share capital | 334 775 | 334 775 | 334 775 | 334 775 | 334 775 | 334 775 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 3 302 848 | 3 418 300 | 3 268 445 | 3 712 081 | 3 731 915 | 3 941 360 |
| Profit for the year | 115 452 | 84 660 | 443 636 | 19 834 | 209 445 | 28 531 |
| Reserves and other equity | 33 478 | 33 478 | 33 478 | 33 478 | 33 478 | 33 478 |
| Total equity | 3 786 553 | 3 871 213 | 4 080 334 | 4 100 168 | 4 309 613 | 4 338 144 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 683 409 | 627 417 | 1 503 831 | 938 829 | 2 297 256 | 1 160 704 |
| Operating profit | 283 173 | 262 616 | 574 025 | 190 710 | 391 855 | 293 696 |
| EBITDA | 425 030 | 394 737 | 717 198 | 333 350 | 530 261 | 457 080 |
| Profit before income tax | 115 452 | 84 660 | 443 636 | 19 834 | 209 445 | 28 531 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 115 452 | 84 660 | 443 636 | 19 834 | 209 445 | 28 531 |
| Labour costs | 57 191 | 53 084 | 42 073 | 55 239 | 64 134 | 82 516 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 141 857 | 132 121 | 143 173 | 142 640 | 138 406 | 163 384 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 234 515 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Adelan KVH OÜ
Overview
Adelan KVH OÜ (registry code 10568109) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1999 and has been registered for 27 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100562561).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 1 160 704 €, down 49,5% on the previous year (2 297 256 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 11,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2024 was 28 531 € (2,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 290 176 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 7 179 000 € and equity 4 338 144 € (60,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 42 752 €, down 29,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 9777 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 5770 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 15.01.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.