FLAMEGUARD SYSTEMS OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 67 667 € | 2 | 3116 € |
| Q2 2026 | 86 938 € | 2 | 2874 € |
| Q1 2026 | 86 474 € | 2 | 3551 € |
| Q4 2025 | 209 189 € | 2 | 3423 € |
| Q3 2025 | 41 281 € | 2 | 3519 € |
| Q2 2025 | 47 677 € | 2 | 3403 € |
| Q1 2025 | 57 949 € | 2 | 3447 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 11 107 | 42 631 | 62 312 | 34 418 | 146 545 | 236 651 | 259 531 |
| Total non-current assets | 1466 | 8779 | 9336 | 11 507 | 11 676 | 22 782 | 27 595 |
| Total assets | 12 573 | 51 410 | 71 648 | 45 925 | 158 221 | 259 433 | 287 126 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 32 415 | 57 847 | 67 741 | 87 261 | 100 611 | 86 638 | 36 082 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 32 415 | 57 847 | 67 741 | 87 261 | 100 611 | 86 638 | 36 082 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −12 091 | −19 842 | −6437 | 3907 | −41 335 | 57 610 | 172 795 |
| Profit for the year | −7751 | 13 405 | 10 344 | −45 243 | 98 945 | 115 185 | 78 249 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | −19 842 | −6437 | 3907 | −41 336 | 57 610 | 172 795 | 251 044 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 84 439 | 75 263 | 351 803 | 153 376 | 279 572 | 285 721 | 286 433 |
| Operating profit | −7586 | 13 548 | 12 904 | −44 539 | 98 917 | 114 634 | 77 249 |
| EBITDA | −7305 | 14 235 | 14 989 | −42 588 | 101 772 | 118 068 | 81 312 |
| Profit before income tax | −7751 | 13 405 | 10 344 | −45 243 | 98 945 | 115 185 | 78 249 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −7751 | 13 405 | 10 344 | −45 243 | 98 945 | 115 185 | 78 249 |
| Labour costs | 40 439 | 4497 | 44 748 | 7369 | 2923 | 34 610 | 31 859 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 281 | 687 | 2085 | 1951 | 2855 | 3434 | 4063 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 104 400 € from 1 contracting authorities (10.07.2025–10.07.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuletõkkekardinad | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 104 400 € | 10.07.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: FLAMEGUARD SYSTEMS OÜ
Overview
FLAMEGUARD SYSTEMS OÜ (registry code 14362327) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other manufacturing n.e.c. (EMTAK 32991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102020234).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 286 433 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 22,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 78 249 € (27,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 286 433 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 287 126 € and equity 251 044 € (87,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 67 667 €, up 63,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3116 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1100 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (62,5%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 16.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.