Osaühing STALIKA-VEODRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 84 515 € | 2 | 2777 € |
| Q2 2026 | 50 838 € | 2 | 2347 € |
| Q1 2026 | 34 217 € | 2 | 2295 € |
| Q4 2025 | 46 172 € | 2 | 2335 € |
| Q3 2025 | 48 352 € | 2 | 2335 € |
| Q2 2025 | 22 038 € | 2 | 3050 € |
| Q1 2025 | 40 023 € | 2 | 3161 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 292 164 | 331 913 | 401 599 | 457 698 | 431 954 | 436 382 | 439 018 |
| Total non-current assets | 198 791 | 203 846 | 194 372 | 245 684 | 210 422 | 174 787 | 166 575 |
| Total assets | 490 955 | 535 759 | 595 971 | 703 382 | 642 376 | 611 169 | 605 593 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 25 691 | 14 618 | 21 293 | 22 229 | 14 470 | 14 415 | 16 362 |
| Non-current liabilities | 29 263 | 14 328 | 0 | 67 630 | 52 731 | 37 759 | 22 712 |
| Total liabilities | 54 954 | 28 946 | 21 293 | 89 859 | 67 201 | 52 174 | 39 074 |
| Share capital | 22 369 | 22 369 | 22 369 | 22 369 | 22 369 | 22 369 | 22 369 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 281 690 | 411 395 | 482 207 | 550 072 | 588 917 | 550 569 | 534 389 |
| Profit for the year | 129 705 | 70 812 | 67 865 | 38 845 | −38 348 | −16 180 | 7524 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2237 | 2237 | 2237 | 2237 | 2237 | 2237 | 2237 |
| Total equity | 436 001 | 506 813 | 574 678 | 613 523 | 575 175 | 558 995 | 566 519 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 358 360 | 313 084 | 307 551 | 264 872 | 232 287 | 180 251 | 153 789 |
| Operating profit | 130 734 | 71 423 | 68 077 | 39 315 | −36 122 | −14 223 | 8413 |
| EBITDA | 165 801 | 110 298 | 110 527 | 85 894 | 6289 | 21 412 | 16 625 |
| Profit before income tax | 129 705 | 70 812 | 67 865 | 38 845 | −38 348 | −16 180 | 7524 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 129 705 | 70 812 | 67 865 | 38 845 | −38 348 | −16 180 | 7524 |
| Labour costs | 34 493 | 36 994 | 32 672 | 40 965 | 35 966 | 39 467 | 31 986 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 35 067 | 38 875 | 42 450 | 46 579 | 42 411 | 35 635 | 8212 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 15 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (06.02.2025–06.02.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ekskavaator-laaduri teenuse ostmine | Enefit Power AS | 15 000 € | 06.02.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing STALIKA-VEOD
Overview
Osaühing STALIKA-VEOD (registry code 10580859) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1999 and has been registered for 27 years. Registered location: Sillamäe linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is ehitusplatside ettevalmistus ja puhastus (EMTAK 43121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100568921).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 153 789 €, down 14,7% on the previous year (180 251 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 13,2% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 7524 € (4,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 76 895 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 605 593 € and equity 566 519 € (93,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 84 515 €, up 74,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2777 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1000 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 08.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.