Osaühing Carolina TuurRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 126 591 € | 9 | 4623 € |
| Q2 2026 | 23 176 € | 9 | 4937 € |
| Q1 2026 | 10 091 € | 9 | 2920 € |
| Q4 2025 | 31 405 € | 9 | 4891 € |
| Q3 2025 | 88 067 € | 9 | 4848 € |
| Q2 2025 | 7540 € | 10 | 3438 € |
| Q1 2025 | 8305 € | 10 | 3552 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 3991 | 5987 | 4546 | 6940 | 10 447 | 9633 | 15 954 |
| Total non-current assets | 743 121 | 698 710 | 696 938 | 730 877 | 735 462 | 720 536 | 721 086 |
| Total assets | 747 112 | 704 697 | 701 484 | 737 817 | 745 909 | 730 169 | 737 040 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 101 052 | 99 399 | 89 375 | 90 585 | 93 727 | 91 987 | 95 053 |
| Non-current liabilities | 267 663 | 258 446 | 262 959 | 284 205 | 274 661 | 248 637 | 243 096 |
| Total liabilities | 368 715 | 357 845 | 352 334 | 374 790 | 368 388 | 340 624 | 338 149 |
| Share capital | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 375 462 | 371 367 | 339 822 | 342 120 | 355 997 | 370 491 | 382 515 |
| Profit for the year | −4095 | −31 545 | 2298 | 13 877 | 14 494 | 12 024 | 9346 |
| Reserves and other equity | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 |
| Total equity | 378 397 | 346 852 | 349 150 | 363 027 | 377 521 | 389 545 | 398 891 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 125 374 | 61 973 | 70 670 | 130 196 | 158 702 | 148 048 | 131 021 |
| Operating profit | −2937 | −31 146 | 2586 | 14 381 | 15 299 | 12 354 | 9729 |
| EBITDA | 19 233 | −7263 | 10 934 | 26 527 | 32 214 | 29 060 | 28 478 |
| Profit before income tax | −4095 | −31 545 | 2298 | 13 877 | 14 494 | 12 024 | 9346 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −4095 | −31 545 | 2298 | 13 877 | 14 494 | 12 024 | 9346 |
| Labour costs | 36 059 | 20 852 | 23 816 | 40 268 | 40 013 | 37 226 | 38 648 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 22 170 | 23 883 | 8348 | 12 146 | 16 915 | 16 706 | 18 749 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 15 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (12.01.2026–12.01.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pärnu linnas majutusteenuse tellimine | Tartu Ülikool | 15 000 € | 12.01.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Carolina Tuur
Overview
Osaühing Carolina Tuur (registry code 10596985) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1999 and has been registered for 26 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is hotels (EMTAK 55101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100587313).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 131 021 €, down 11,5% on the previous year (148 048 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 0,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 9346 € (7,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 65 511 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 737 040 € and equity 398 891 € (54,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 126 591 €, up 43,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4623 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 500 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.