Paju Sigala OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 73 629 € | 2 | 1932 € |
| Q2 2026 | 58 462 € | 2 | 1514 € |
| Q1 2026 | 24 523 € | 2 | 1910 € |
| Q4 2025 | 24 678 € | 2 | 2797 € |
| Q3 2025 | 93 130 € | 3 | 2397 € |
| Q2 2025 | 94 065 € | 4 | 1986 € |
| Q1 2025 | 102 463 € | 3 | 1189 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 112 449 | 114 581 | 150 885 | 191 566 | 202 984 | 256 161 | 113 346 |
| Total non-current assets | 363 199 | 337 525 | 312 252 | 286 242 | 262 606 | 247 832 | 254 785 |
| Total assets | 475 648 | 452 106 | 463 137 | 477 808 | 465 590 | 503 993 | 368 131 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 421 040 | 363 384 | 392 938 | 369 749 | 355 814 | 208 340 | 204 999 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 20 562 | 20 562 | 49 470 | 0 | 88 100 | 36 500 |
| Total liabilities | 421 040 | 383 946 | 413 500 | 419 219 | 355 814 | 296 440 | 241 499 |
| Share capital | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 27 075 | 51 655 | 65 208 | 46 684 | 55 638 | 106 824 | 204 601 |
| Profit for the year | 24 581 | 13 553 | −18 523 | 8953 | 51 186 | 97 777 | −80 921 |
| Reserves and other equity | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 |
| Total equity | 54 608 | 68 160 | 49 637 | 58 589 | 109 776 | 207 553 | 126 632 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 296 503 | 307 977 | 278 907 | 295 046 | 437 884 | 381 102 | 273 204 |
| Operating profit | 30 704 | 18 883 | −14 603 | 12 366 | 54 212 | 99 750 | −76 135 |
| EBITDA | 56 639 | 44 557 | 11 071 | 37 975 | 79 446 | 116 501 | −60 476 |
| Profit before income tax | 24 581 | 13 553 | −18 523 | 8953 | 51 186 | 97 777 | −80 921 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 24 581 | 13 553 | −18 523 | 8953 | 51 186 | 97 777 | −80 921 |
| Labour costs | 21 226 | 29 410 | 28 719 | 29 814 | 34 191 | 31 872 | 23 875 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 25 935 | 25 674 | 25 674 | 25 609 | 25 234 | 16 751 | 15 659 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 8824 € from 1 contracting authorities (16.10.2025–16.10.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jõgeva maakond, Põltsamaa vald, Kaliküla, Paju, ehitises EE119 sigade Aafrika katku diagnoosi järgselt taudi leviku vältimiseks vajaliku teenuse osutamine | Põllumajandus- ja Toiduamet | 8824 € | 16.10.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Paju Sigala OÜ
Overview
Paju Sigala OÜ (registry code 10605721) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1999 and has been registered for 26 years. Registered location: Kaliküla, Põltsamaa vald, Jõgeva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is seakasvatus (EMTAK 01461). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100576654).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 273 204 €, down 28,3% on the previous year (381 102 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,4% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 80 921 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 136 602 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 368 131 € and equity 126 632 € (34,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 73 629 €, down 20,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1932 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 760 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 24.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.