OÜ SADALA AGRORegistered

10607677Private limited company (OÜ)Founded 1999
Tax debt 1587 € as of 16.10.2026.Source: Tax and Customs Board
Qualified audit opinion. 2019 report: Qualified.

Key figures

9 823 722 €+2,9%
Revenue 2025
+4,9%
Average annual growth 2019–2025
05 m10 m15 m2019202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
010 m20 m30 m2019202020212022202320242025
Quarterly figures
QuarterRevenueNumber of employeesLabour taxes
Q3 20262 833 348 €68213 502 €
Q2 20261 477 379 €65188 620 €
Q1 20261 465 631 €62245 294 €
Q4 20255 450 840 €57270 501 €
Q3 20252 622 341 €68245 985 €
Q2 2025956 677 €73192 317 €
Q1 20251 365 600 €58222 073 €

Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.

Dividends

calculated
2025

No dividends were distributed.

History
20250 €
20240 €
2023240 000 €
202280 000 €
202161 400 €
202060 000 €

Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.

Summary of financial statements2019–2025
2019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets5 562 5275 906 6786 254 5927 891 3047 098 0038 083 2818 368 186
Total non-current assets9 540 80112 028 66812 829 33016 140 38818 541 56017 742 78517 217 962
Total assets15 103 32817 935 34619 083 92224 031 69225 639 56325 826 06625 586 148
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities4 354 9493 960 1644 865 8364 904 0506 399 8797 915 18814 113 232
Non-current liabilities5 692 8077 450 3047 144 8628 781 62610 067 2239 111 6462 519 601
Total liabilities10 047 75611 410 46812 010 69813 685 67616 467 10217 026 83416 632 833
Share capital6390639063906390639063906390
Retained earnings of previous periods3 978 9414 977 6556 445 5616 975 30710 088 0999 154 5448 781 315
Profit for the year1 058 7141 529 306609 7463 352 792−933 555−373 229154 083
Reserves and other equity11 52711 52711 52711 52711 52711 52711 527
Total equity5 055 5726 524 8787 073 22410 346 0169 172 4618 799 2328 953 315
Income statement
Sales revenue7 389 5388 410 7389 673 64313 521 48511 820 4669 544 0509 823 722
Operating profit1 292 7571 792 264926 3603 830 769129 977390 878726 176
EBITDA2 326 4512 850 1032 133 0755 174 7831 705 7861 995 9102 373 198
Profit before income tax1 058 7141 544 306623 3523 369 263−879 410−380 828154 083
Profit for the reporting year1 058 7141 529 306609 7463 352 792−933 555−373 229154 083
Labour costs1 034 8131 068 2431 459 6541 729 1441 950 4252 059 3222 146 114
Depreciation of non-current assets1 033 6941 057 8391 206 7151 344 0141 575 8091 605 0321 647 022
Other indicators
Employees45486165675765
Calculated dividend—60 00061 40080 000240 00000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligations1 issue5 clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
1587 €
as of 16.10.2026
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
None
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
3/3 filed
All on time
Business Register · 2023–2025
Auditor's opinion
Unqualified
Business Register · 2025 annual report
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

40%40%20%OÜ SADALA AGRO4Ahti Kalde1Üllar UiboHeino-Mart Kalde2Canemel OÜ
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL

Loading list of reports…

Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.

Summary: OÜ SADALA AGRO

Overview

OÜ SADALA AGRO (registry code 10607677) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1999 and has been registered for 26 years. Registered location: Sadala alevik, Jõgeva vald, Jõgeva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100584170).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2025 was 9 823 722 €, up 2,9% on the previous year (9 544 050 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 154 083 € (1,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 65 employees (57 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 151 134 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 25 586 148 € and equity 8 953 315 € (35,0% of assets).

Latest quarterly figures

According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 2 833 348 €, up 8,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 68 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 213 502 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2000 € per month.

Management and owners

The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (40%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 11.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (254900XSI0CS49VJ6T25) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies