Osaühing Costech MicroanalyticalRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 4449 € | 12 | 32 236 € |
| Q2 2026 | 40 577 € | 12 | 20 603 € |
| Q1 2026 | 36 149 € | 13 | 27 384 € |
| Q4 2025 | 8366 € | 12 | 18 894 € |
| Q3 2025 | 10 094 € | 13 | 27 984 € |
| Q2 2025 | 9230 € | 13 | 29 444 € |
| Q1 2025 | 41 316 € | 13 | 30 674 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 281 314 | 378 465 | 445 623 | 439 628 | 358 972 | 383 497 | 738 178 |
| Total non-current assets | 723 061 | 691 503 | 659 899 | 650 216 | 637 716 | 600 958 | 564 345 |
| Total assets | 1 004 375 | 1 069 968 | 1 105 522 | 1 089 844 | 996 688 | 984 455 | 1 302 523 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 76 139 | 71 511 | 69 405 | 159 232 | 135 465 | 180 714 | 189 742 |
| Non-current liabilities | 225 269 | 215 011 | 197 573 | 184 429 | 304 975 | 397 167 | 801 033 |
| Total liabilities | 301 408 | 286 522 | 266 978 | 343 661 | 440 440 | 577 881 | 990 775 |
| Share capital | 51 900 | 51 900 | 51 900 | 51 900 | 51 900 | 51 900 | 51 900 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 576 037 | 645 877 | 726 356 | 781 454 | 689 093 | 499 158 | 349 484 |
| Profit for the year | 69 840 | 80 479 | 55 098 | −92 361 | −189 935 | −149 674 | −94 826 |
| Reserves and other equity | 5190 | 5190 | 5190 | 5190 | 5190 | 5190 | 5190 |
| Total equity | 702 967 | 783 446 | 838 544 | 746 183 | 556 248 | 406 574 | 311 748 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 019 744 | 1 041 016 | 837 081 | 591 155 | 475 295 | 227 635 | 50 535 |
| Operating profit | 78 000 | 106 061 | 62 516 | −85 085 | −178 496 | −137 623 | −59 272 |
| EBITDA | 110 230 | 138 389 | 94 120 | −52 169 | −143 237 | −100 865 | −22 660 |
| Profit before income tax | 69 840 | 80 479 | 55 098 | −92 361 | −189 935 | −149 674 | −94 826 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 69 840 | 80 479 | 55 098 | −92 361 | −189 935 | −149 674 | −94 826 |
| Labour costs | 285 326 | 303 197 | 293 782 | 343 774 | 382 554 | 289 795 | 278 043 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 32 230 | 32 328 | 31 604 | 32 916 | 35 259 | 36 758 | 36 612 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 56 500 € from 2 contracting authorities (13.04.2026–18.08.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elementanalüsaator | Eesti Maaülikool | 56 500 € | 18.08.2026 |
| Keemialabori väikeseadmete sh seadmete kuluosade, varuosade ja tarvikute ostmine Virumaa kolledžile | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | up to 500 000 € | 13.04.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing Costech Microanalytical
Overview
Osaühing Costech Microanalytical (registry code 10619829) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1999 and has been registered for 26 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is mõõte-, katse- ja navigatsiooniseadmete tootmine (EMTAK 26511). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100588532).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 50 535 €, down 77,8% on the previous year (227 635 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 39,4% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 94 826 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 12 employees. Revenue per employee was 4211 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 302 523 € and equity 311 748 € (23,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 4449 €, down 55,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 12 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 32 236 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1740 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (67%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 07.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.