Osaühing TekstokerRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 8305 € | 2 | 1974 € |
| Q2 2026 | 22 177 € | 2 | 1974 € |
| Q1 2026 | 15 015 € | 2 | 2163 € |
| Q4 2025 | 13 859 € | 2 | 1770 € |
| Q3 2025 | 10 578 € | 2 | 2086 € |
| Q2 2025 | 65 416 € | 2 | 1126 € |
| Q1 2025 | 8227 € | 1 | 934 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 232 828 | 173 469 | 283 712 | 301 891 | 253 306 | 259 462 | 271 107 |
| Total non-current assets | 36 902 | 38 078 | 62 017 | 68 782 | 135 704 | 128 368 | 114 264 |
| Total assets | 269 730 | 211 547 | 345 729 | 370 673 | 389 010 | 387 830 | 385 371 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 2988 | 15 679 | 30 331 | 14 304 | 17 687 | 10 627 | 5576 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 2988 | 15 679 | 30 331 | 14 304 | 17 687 | 10 627 | 5576 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 161 929 | 181 108 | 190 374 | 309 905 | 353 557 | 366 211 | 372 091 |
| Profit for the year | 99 319 | 9266 | 119 530 | 40 970 | 14 954 | 5880 | 2592 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2938 | 2938 | 2938 | 2938 | 256 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Total equity | 266 742 | 195 868 | 315 398 | 356 369 | 371 323 | 377 203 | 379 795 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 237 903 | 170 023 | 169 621 | 141 840 | 122 837 | 182 555 | 98 959 |
| Operating profit | 99 319 | 29 106 | 119 517 | 40 976 | 14 941 | 5867 | 2591 |
| EBITDA | 103 864 | 33 755 | 125 738 | 53 210 | 28 019 | 20 703 | 16 695 |
| Profit before income tax | 99 319 | 29 127 | 119 530 | 40 970 | 14 954 | 5880 | 2592 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 99 319 | 9266 | 119 530 | 40 970 | 14 954 | 5880 | 2592 |
| Labour costs | 53 053 | 52 438 | 43 518 | 25 040 | 30 696 | 44 161 | 17 115 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4545 | 4649 | 6221 | 12 234 | 13 078 | 14 836 | 14 104 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 80 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (23.04.2025–23.04.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Istutustööd Edela piirkonnas · Lõuna-Raplamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 78 750 € | 23.04.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Tekstoker
Overview
Osaühing Tekstoker (registry code 10626019) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2000 and has been registered for 26 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is silviculture and other forestry activities (EMTAK 02101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100588707).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 98 959 €, down 45,8% on the previous year (182 555 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 13,6% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 2592 € (2,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 98 959 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 385 371 € and equity 379 795 € (98,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 8305 €, down 21,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1974 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 770 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 18.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.