Osaühing PrivoiRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025/26Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 655 736 € | 4 | 10 232 € |
| Q2 2026 | 418 084 € | 3 | 10 232 € |
| Q1 2026 | 181 665 € | 3 | 10 933 € |
| Q4 2025 | 340 609 € | 3 | 12 664 € |
| Q3 2025 | 323 574 € | 4 | 9393 € |
| Q2 2025 | 164 550 € | 3 | 5728 € |
| Q1 2025 | 482 610 € | 3 | 18 058 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | 2025/26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 593 675 | 958 362 | 1 408 520 | 2 029 348 | 2 013 599 | 1 703 284 | 1 436 361 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 918 600 | 1 862 683 | 2 011 674 | 2 322 633 | 2 297 749 | 3 148 564 | 4 270 740 |
| Total assets | 2 512 275 | 2 821 045 | 3 420 194 | 4 351 981 | 4 311 348 | 4 851 848 | 5 707 101 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 141 132 | 139 904 | 256 022 | 125 420 | 107 843 | 212 264 | 343 625 |
| Non-current liabilities | 218 860 | 170 197 | 79 000 | 332 814 | 250 449 | 336 859 | 431 685 |
| Total liabilities | 359 992 | 310 101 | 335 022 | 458 234 | 358 292 | 549 123 | 775 310 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 737 281 | 2 099 471 | 2 508 132 | 3 082 360 | 3 890 936 | 3 950 244 | 4 299 913 |
| Profit for the year | 412 190 | 408 661 | 574 228 | 808 575 | 59 308 | 349 669 | 629 066 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 2 152 283 | 2 510 944 | 3 085 172 | 3 893 747 | 3 953 056 | 4 302 725 | 4 931 791 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 551 686 | 939 968 | 935 362 | 1 514 179 | 1 240 538 | 926 572 | 1 178 103 |
| Operating profit | 415 754 | 423 939 | 576 860 | 812 017 | 44 163 | 339 334 | 589 854 |
| EBITDA | 504 296 | 514 074 | 674 887 | 943 787 | 224 961 | 432 951 | 723 807 |
| Profit before income tax | 412 190 | 421 161 | 574 228 | 808 575 | 59 308 | 349 669 | 629 066 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 412 190 | 408 661 | 574 228 | 808 575 | 59 308 | 349 669 | 629 066 |
| Labour costs | 41 093 | 38 803 | 66 398 | 73 829 | 94 172 | 89 881 | 93 295 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 88 542 | 90 135 | 98 027 | 131 770 | 180 798 | 93 617 | 133 953 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 50 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Privoi
Overview
Osaühing Privoi (registry code 10661754) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2000 and has been registered for 26 years. Registered location: Essu küla, Haljala vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100628191).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025/26 was 1 178 103 €, up 27,1% on the previous year (926 572 €). From 2019 to 2025/26, revenue grew by an average of 13,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025/26 was 629 066 € (53,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025/26 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 392 701 €. At the end of financial year 2025/26, total assets were 5 707 101 € and equity 4 931 791 € (86,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 655 736 €, up 103% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 10 232 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1670 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025/26) was filed on 23.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (636700LIUJP31W8YSJ83) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.