Osaühing SargontesRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 153 992 € | 12 | 17 026 € |
| Q2 2026 | 111 881 € | 11 | 16 180 € |
| Q1 2026 | 84 806 € | 9 | 16 455 € |
| Q4 2025 | 122 896 € | 9 | 20 005 € |
| Q3 2025 | 129 560 € | 10 | 20 939 € |
| Q2 2025 | 86 995 € | 11 | 19 275 € |
| Q1 2025 | 70 877 € | 11 | 17 575 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 175 474 | 185 844 | 194 901 | 205 973 | 182 310 | 178 741 | 191 145 |
| Total non-current assets | 1346 | 463 | 2373 | 2373 | 34 307 | 27 700 | 21 093 |
| Total assets | 176 820 | 186 307 | 197 274 | 208 346 | 216 617 | 206 441 | 212 238 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 27 219 | 23 653 | 27 902 | 35 056 | 30 717 | 31 151 | 39 541 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 068 | 24 447 | 20 483 |
| Total liabilities | 27 219 | 23 653 | 27 902 | 35 056 | 58 785 | 55 598 | 60 024 |
| Share capital | 2558 | 2558 | 2558 | 2558 | 2558 | 2558 | 2558 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 141 293 | 146 787 | 159 840 | 166 558 | 150 475 | 155 018 | 148 029 |
| Profit for the year | 5494 | 13 053 | 6718 | 3918 | 4543 | −6989 | 1371 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 149 601 | 162 654 | 169 372 | 173 290 | 157 832 | 150 843 | 152 214 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 321 870 | 313 212 | 347 356 | 396 773 | 414 589 | 402 306 | 421 217 |
| Operating profit | 5765 | 13 450 | 7083 | 4239 | 10 719 | −4875 | 3038 |
| EBITDA | 7886 | 14 333 | 7083 | 4239 | 11 820 | 1732 | 9645 |
| Profit before income tax | 5494 | 13 053 | 6718 | 3918 | 9543 | −6989 | 1371 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 5494 | 13 053 | 6718 | 3918 | 4543 | −6989 | 1371 |
| Labour costs | 130 531 | 123 370 | 142 739 | 161 631 | 146 623 | 177 300 | 180 702 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2121 | 883 | 0 | 0 | 1101 | 6607 | 6607 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 13 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 001 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Osaühing Sargontes
Overview
Osaühing Sargontes (registry code 10678329) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2000 and has been registered for 26 years. Registered location: Peetri alevik, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other building and industrial cleaning activities (EMTAK 81221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100632417).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 421 217 €, up 4,7% on the previous year (402 306 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1371 € (0,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees. Revenue per employee was 46 802 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 212 238 € and equity 152 214 € (71,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 153 992 €, up 18,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 12 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 17 026 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1020 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 18.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.